TOURFACTS.DK  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2018 starts in 347 days
  Riders   Stages   Teams   Summits   Yearly  


 
Search by year

 2017 - St. 20:  14824 starters.
  5131 different riders.
  634 teams.
  2231 stages.
  454 restdays.
  439486.60 km.
  5651 abandonnees.


Top 3
Christopher Froome89:04:48
Romain Bardet89:08:53
Nairo Quintana89:09:09
Rafal Majka209 pt.
Thomas De Gendt130 pt.
Jarlinson Pantano ..121 pt.
Peter Sagan470 pt.
Marcel Kittel228 pt.
Michael Matthews199 pt.
Adam Yates89:09:30
Louis Meintjes89:11:46
Emanuel Buchmann89:52:28
All the teams in Tour de France.
Hit the year and find out who was riding.
USA  7-Eleven-Hoonved from The United States
   1990 1988 1987 1986
FRA  ACBB-Saint Raphael-Helyett-Hutchinson from France
   1962
FRA  ADR-Agrigel-Bottecchia from France
   1989
FRA  ADR-Anti-M-Enerday from France
   1988
FRA  Ag2r La Mondiale from France
   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
FRA  Ag2r Prevoyance from France
   2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
FRA  Agrigel-La Creuse-Fenioux from France
   1996
FRA  Agritubel from France
   2009 2008 2007 2006
FRA  Aiglon from France
   1912
FRA  Aiglon - Dunlop from France
   1904
BEL  Aiglons Belges from Belgium
   1950 1949 1948
ITA  Aki-Gipiemme from Italy
   1995
FRA  Alcyon from France
   1913 1912 1911 1910 1909
FRA  Alcyon-Dunlop from France
   1928 1927 1926 1925
FRA  Alcyon-Soly from France
   1914
ITA  Alessio from Italy
   2003 2002
ITA  Alessio-Bianchi from Italy
   2004
ITA  Alfa Lum from Italy
   1990
FRA  Alleluia-Continental from France
   1914
FRA  Alleluia-Wolber from France
   1928 1927
FRA  Alsace-Lorraine from France
   1928
ESP  Amaya Seguros from Spain
   1993 1992 1991
GBR  ANC-Halfords-Lycra from Great Britain
   1987
FRA  Andru from France
   1904
NLD  Argos–Shimano from Holland
   2013 2012
ITA  Ariostea from Italy
   1993 1992 1991 1990
BEL  Armor from Belgium
   1913 1912
FRA  Armor-Dunlop from France
   1928 1927 1926 1925
BEL  Armor-Soly from Belgium
   1914
ITA  Asics-CGA from Italy
   1998
KAZ  Astana Pro Team from Kazakhstan
   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006
ITA  Atala from Italy
   1909
FRA  Aubervilliers 93-Peugeot from France
   1996
FRA  Audax from France
   1904
CHE  Australia-Switzerland from Switzerland
   1931
AUT  Austria from Austria
   1936
BEL  Automoto from Belgium
   1913 1912 1911
BEL  Automoto-Continental from Belgium
   1914
BEL  Automoto-Hutchinson from Belgium
   1926 1925
ESP  B.H. Sport from Spain
   1989 1988 1987
BHR  Bahrain-Merida from Bahrain
   2017
ESP  Banesto from Spain
   2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990
GBR  Barloworld from Great Britain
   2008 2007
BEL  Bary from Belgium
   1904
ITA  Batik-Del Monte from Italy
   1997
FRA  BB Liberty from France
   1904
FRA  Bbox Bouygues Telecom from France
   2010 2009
BEL  Beaulieu-Flandria from Belgium
   1972
BEL  Belgium from Belgium
   1967 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930
BEL  Belgium A from Belgium
   1968
BEL  Belgium B from Belgium
   1968 1939 1935
NLD  Belkin Pro Cycling from Holland
   2014 2013
ITA  Bianchi-Campagnolo from Italy
   1977 1975
ITA  Bianchi-Faema from Italy
   1979
FRA  Bic from France
   1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969
FRA  Big.Mat-Auber 93 from France
   2001 1999 1998 1997
FRA  Biguet-Dunlop from France
   1909
FRA  Bleuets De France from France
   1967
FRA  Bluets from France
   1938
USA  BMC Racing Team from The United States
   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
FRA  Bonjour from France
   2002 2001 2000
DEU  Bora-Argon 18 from Germany
   2016 2015
DEU  Bora–Hansgrohe from Germany
   2017
BEL  Boston-Mavic from Belgium
   1981
BEL  Boston-Mavic-Amis duTour from Belgium
   1980
BEL  Boule D´or from Belgium
   1983
FRA  Bouygues Telecom from France
   2008 2007 2006 2005
BEL  Bovy Cycles from Belgium
   1904
FRA  Boyer - Le Garanti from France
   1904
FRA  Bralnay from France
   1904
FRA  Brange - Le Gaulois from France
   1904
BEL  Brennabor from Belgium
   1903
ITA  Brescialat from Italy
   1996 1995
FRA  Bretagne - Séché Environnement from France
   2015 2014
FRA  Brioches La Boulangere from France
   2004 2003
ITA  Brooklyn from Italy
   1974
ITA  Brooklyn-Gios from Italy
   1976
GBR  BSA - Pector from Great Britain
   1904
NLD  Buckler from Holland
   1992 1991 1990
BEL  C and A from Belgium
   1978
NLD  Caballero-Laurens from Holland
   1970
FRA  Cadets from France
   1938
ITA  Cadetti Italiens from Italy
   1950 1949 1948 1935
COL  Café de Colombia from Colombia
   1989 1988 1987
COL  Café De Colombia-Pilas Varta from Colombia
   1986
COL  Café De Colombia-Varta-Mavic from Colombia
   1985
ESP  Caisse d´Epargne from Spain
   2010 2009 2008 2007
ESP  Caja Rural - Paternina from Spain
   1989
ESP  Caja Rural-Orbea from Spain
   1988
ESP  Caja Rural-Seat from Spain
   1987
ITA  Caldirola-So.di from Italy
   2003
FRA  Camille Cycles from France
   1904
NLD  Canada Dry-Gazelle from Holland
   1973
ITA  Cannondale Pro Cycling from Italy
   2014 2013
USA  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team from The United States
   2017
ITA  Cantina Tollo-Alexia Alluminio from Italy
   1999
BEL  Capri Sonne-Koga Mitaya from Belgium
   1982 1981
ITA  Carpano from Italy
   1963 1962
BEL  Carpenter Confortluxe-Flandria from Belgium
   1975 1974
BEL  Carpenter-Shimano-Flandria from Belgium
   1973
ITA  Carrera Blue Jeans-Longoni from Italy
   1996
ITA  Carrera Jeans from Italy
   1991 1987 1986
ITA  Carrera Jeans-Inoxpran from Italy
   1985 1984
ITA  Carrera Jeans-Tassoni from Italy
   1994 1993
ITA  Carrera Jeans-Vagabond from Italy
   1992 1990 1989 1988
ITA  Carrera-Tassoni from Italy
   1995
FRA  Casino-Ag2r from France
   1999 1998
FRA  Casino-C´est votre equipe from France
   1997
FRA  Cassignard from France
   1904
FRA  Castorama from France
   1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
FRA  Castorama-Raleigh from France
   1990
FRA  Center-Midi from France
   1961 1960 1959 1958
FRA  Center-South West from France
   1950 1949 1948 1947
ITA  Ceramiche Panaria-Vinavil from Italy
   1996
ITA  Ceramiche Refin-Mobilvetta from Italy
   1996
CHE  Cervelo Test Team from Switzerland
   2010 2009
FRA  Champagne from France
   1928
FRA  Champeyrache from France
   1904 1903
FRA  Champion - Dunlop from France
   1904
FRA  Chartier - Dunlop from France
   1904
ITA  Chateau d'Ax from Italy
   1990 1989 1988
FRA  Chazal-MBK-Konig from France
   1995 1994
FRA  Chazal-Vetta-MBK from France
   1993
BEL  Christophe-Hutchinson from Belgium
   1926 1925
CHE  Cilo-Aufina from Switzerland
   1984 1983 1982
ESP  Clas-Cajastur from Spain
   1993 1992 1991
FRA  Clement from France
   1904
BEL  Clement-Dunlop from Belgium
   1914
FRA  Cofidis from France
   1997
FRA  Cofidis Credit Par Telephone from France
   2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998
FRA  Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne from France
   2012 2011 2010 2009
FRA  Cofidis – Solutions Crédits from France
   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
FRA  Coop-Hoonved-Rossin from France
   1984
FRA  Coop-Mercier-Mavic from France
   1983 1982
FRA  Coqs De France from France
   1967
FRA  Côte D'Azur from France
   1928
FRA  Credit Agricole from France
   2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999
FRA  Crescent from France
   1903
BEL  Cycles JC from Belgium
   1904 1903
BEL  Cycles JC - Pector from Belgium
   1904
BEL  Daf Trucks-Aida from Belgium
   1979
BEL  Daf Trucks-Cote D'or-Gazelle from Belgium
   1981
BEL  Daf Trucks-Lejeune from Belgium
   1980
NLD  Daf Trucks-Teve Blad-Rossin from Holland
   1982
FRA  Davignon from France
   1904
BEL  Davitamon-Lotto from Belgium
   2006 2005
FRA  Daycard - Soly from France
   1904
BEL  De Gribaldy-Magniflex-Van Cauter from Belgium
   1972
FRA  De Kova-Lejeune from France
   1973
FRA  Del from France
   1914
NLD  Del Tongo-Colnago from Holland
   1987
FRA  Dexter from France
   1904
BEL  Diables Rouges Belges from Belgium
   1967
DEU  Diamant from Germany
   1903
FRA  Dilecta-Wolber from France
   1927
ZAF  Dimension Data from South Africa
   2017 2016
FRA  Direct Energie from France
   2017 2016
USA  Discovery Channel Team from The United States
   2007 2006 2005
CHE  Domex-Weinmann-Eddy Merckx from Switzerland
   1989
ITA  Domina Vacanza from Italy
   2005 2004
BEL  Domo-Farm Frites from Belgium
   2002 2001
BEL  Drugenand - Le Lion from Belgium
   1904
FRA  East-South East from France
   1960 1951
FRA  Echard from France
   1904
FRA  Elvish - Soly from France
   1904
FRA  Elwish-Wolber from France
   1928
FRA  ENV from France
   1904
ESP  Esperanza d'Espagne from Spain
   1967
BEL  Etixx - Quick Step from Belgium
   2016 2015
BEL  Euro Shop-Splendor from Belgium
   1983
BEL  Europ Decor-Boule d'Or from Belgium
   1984
ESP  Euskaltel - Euskadi from Spain
   2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
BEL  Faema from Belgium
   1969
BEL  Faema-Faemino from Belgium
   1970
BEL  Faema-Flandria from Belgium
   1963
BEL  Faema-Flandria-Clement from Belgium
   1962
FRA  Fagor from France
   1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1969 1966
FRA  Fagor-Mercier-Hutchinson from France
   1971 1970
NLD  Farm Frites from Holland
   2000
ITA  Fassa Bortolo from Italy
   2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
FRA  FDJ from France
   2017 2016 2015
FRA  FDJ – Big Mat from France
   2012
FRA  FDJ.fr from France
   2014 2013
FRA  fdjeux.com from France
   2004 2003 2002
ITA  Felsina from Italy
   1909
ITA  Ferretti from Italy
   1971 1970
ESP  Ferrys from Spain
   1965 1964 1963
FRA  Festina from France
   2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1992
ESP  Festina-Andorra from Spain
   1994
FRA  Fiat - La France from France
   1979
FRA  Fiat France from France
   1977
ITA  Filotex from Italy
   1975
ITA  Filotex-Fiorelli from Italy
   1966
  First Class from -
   1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919
BEL  Flandria-Ca Va Seul from Belgium
   1979
BEL  Flandria-De Clerck-Kruger from Belgium
   1969
BEL  Flandria-Mars from Belgium
   1971 1970
BEL  Flandria-Romeo from Belgium
   1965 1964
BEL  Flandria-Velda-Vleesbdrijf from Belgium
   1976
FRA  Fontan-Wolber from France
   1928
ESP  Footon-Servetto from Spain
   2010
FRA  Ford France-Gitane-Dunlop from France
   1965
FRA  Ford France-Hutchinson from France
   1966
FRA  Fortuneo - Vital Concept from France
   2017 2016
FRA  Francaise Des Jeux from France
   2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997
FRA  France from France
   1967 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930
FRA  France A from France
   1968
FRA  France B from France
   1968 1935
FRA  France C from France
   1968
FRA  Frimatic-De Gribaldy from France
   1970
FRA  Frimatic-Viva-De Gribaldy from France
   1969
NLD  Frisol-Flair Plastics from Holland
   1974
NLD  Frisol-G.B.C. from Holland
   1975
NLD  Frisol-Gazelle-Thirion from Holland
   1977
BEL  G.B.C-Libertas from Belgium
   1963
BEL  G.S. Gazzola-Fiorelli-Hutchinson from Belgium
   1962
ITA  G.S. Ghigi from Italy
   1962
ITA  G.S. Philco from Italy
   1962
FRA  Gan from France
   1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993
FRA  Gan-Mercier-Hutchinson from France
   1976 1975 1974 1973 1972
USA  Garmin - Cervelo from The United States
   2011
USA  Garmin Chipotle from The United States
   2008
USA  Garmin Sharp from The United States
   2014 2013
USA  Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda from The United States
   2012
USA  Garmin-Slipstream from The United States
   2009
USA  Garmin-Transitions from The United States
   2010
ITA  Gatorade-Chateau d'Ax from Italy
   1992 1991
ITA  Gatorade-Mega Drive from Italy
   1993
FRA  Gauban Cycles from France
   1904
ITA  GB-MG Maglificio from Italy
   1994 1993 1992
DEU  Germany from Germany
   1968 1967 1961 1960 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1931 1930
DEU  Germany B from Germany
   1935
DEU  Germany-Austria from Germany
   1933 1932
DEU  Gerolsteiner from Germany
   2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
ITA  Gewiss-Ballan from Italy
   1995 1994
ITA  Gewiss-Playbus from Italy
   1996
ITA  Gis-Gelati from Italy
   1986
FRA  Gitane from France
   1972
FRA  Gitane-Campagnolo from France
   1977 1976 1975
FRA  Gitane-Frigecreme from France
   1973
FRA  Gladiator from France
   1904 1903
BEL  Gladiator-Dunlop from Belgium
   1914
FRA  Glorior from France
   1904
NLD  Goudsmit-Hoff from Holland
   1972 1971
GBR  Great Britain from Great Britain
   1968 1967 1961 1960 1955
GBR  Great Britain-Canada from Great Britain
   1937
ITA  Griffon from Italy
   1913 1912
FRA  Haute-Bretagne from France
   1928
CHE  Helvetia from Switzerland
   1991
CHE  Helvetia-Commodore from Switzerland
   1992
CHE  Helvetia-La Suisse from Switzerland
   1990 1989
FRA  Hibon - Gay from France
   1904
BEL  Histor-Sigma from Belgium
   1991 1990
BEL  Histor-Sigma-Fina from Belgium
   1989
BEL  Hitachi-Bosal-B.C.E. from Belgium
   1988
BEL  Hitachi-Marc-Rossin-Mavi from Belgium
   1987
BEL  Hitachi-Marc-Splendor from Belgium
   1986
BEL  Hitachi-Sunair-Splendor from Belgium
   1985
BEL  Hitachi-VTM from Belgium
   1989
NLD  Holland from Holland
   1968 1967 1961 1960 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1939 1938 1937 1936
INT  Holland-Etrangers De France from -
   1947
ITA  Hoonved-Bottecchia from Italy
   1982
FRA  Hoover-De Gribaldy-Wolber from France
   1971
USA  HTC - Highroad from The United States
   2011
BEL  I.B.A.C-Molteni from Belgium
   1963
CHE  IAM Cycling from Switzerland
   2016 2015 2014
ESP  ibanesto.com from Spain
   2003 2002 2001
BEL  Ijsboerke-Warncke from Belgium
   1979
BEL  Ijsboerke-Warncke Eis-Koga Mitaya from Belgium
   1980
FRA  Ile De France from France
   1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1951 1949 1947 1928
FRA  Ile De France-North East from France
   1950 1948 1939
ESP  Illes Balears-B. Santander from Spain
   2004
ESP  Illes Balears-Caisse d Epargne from Spain
   2006 2005
FRA  Imperial from France
   1904
  Individual from -
   1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904 1903
  Individual A from -
   1929
ITA  Inoxpran from Italy
   1979
ITA  Inoxpran-Pentole-Posate from Italy
   1982
INT  Internations from -
   1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1948
ITA  Italy from Italy
   1968 1967 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1938 1937 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930
FRA  J. Aernoudt-Rossin-Campagnolo from France
   1983
FRA  J. Alavoine-Dunlop from France
   1925
FRA  J. B. Louvet from France
   1927 1913 1912
FRA  J. B. Louvet-Continental from France
   1914
FRA  J. B. Louvet-Pouchois from France
   1925
FRA  J.B. Louvet-Hutchinson from France
   1928
BEL  J.B. Louvet-Wolber from Belgium
   1926
FRA  Jacquet Cycles from France
   1904
FRA  JB Jacquet from France
   1904
FRA  Jean Delatour from France
   2003 2002 2001
BEL  Jean Louvet-Hutchinson from Belgium
   1926 1925
FRA  Jobo-Lejeune from France
   1974
FRA  Jobo-Superia from France
   1978
FRA  Jobo-Wolber from France
   1975
FRA  Jobo-Wolber-La France from France
   1976
CHE  Joker-Emerxil-Eddy Merckx from Switzerland
   1987 1986
ITA  Jollyceramica from Italy
   1976 1975
FRA  Kamome-Dilecta-Dunlop from France
   1966
NLD  Kas from Holland
   1963
BEL  Kas-Campagnolo from Belgium
   1979 1978 1977 1976
ESP  Kas-Canal 10-Mavic from Spain
   1988
ESP  Kas-Kaskol from Spain
   1975 1974 1973 1971 1970 1969 1966 1965 1964
ESP  Kas-Mavic from Spain
   1986
ESP  Kas-Miko-Mavic from Spain
   1987
ESP  Kelme from Spain
   1989 1988 1981 1980
ESP  Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca from Spain
   1996
ESP  Kelme-Avianca from Spain
   1995 1994
ESP  Kelme-Costa Blanca from Spain
   2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998
ESP  Kelme-Costa Blanca-Eurosport from Spain
   1997
ESP  Kelme-Ibexpress from Spain
   1990
NLD  Kwantum Hallen-Decosol from Holland
   1986 1985 1984
ESP  La Casera-Peña Bahamontes from Spain
   1974 1973
FRA  La Francaise from France
   1913 1912 1911 1904 1903
FRA  La Francaise-Hutchinson from France
   1914
FRA  La Mutuelle de Seine Et Marne from France
   1997
FRA  La Redoute from France
   1985
FRA  La Redoute-Motobecane from France
   1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979
FRA  La Vie Claire-Terraillon from France
   1984
FRA  La Vie Claire-Wonder-Radar from France
   1986 1985
BEL  Labor from Belgium
   1913
FRA  Labor-Dunlop from France
   1927 1926 1925
ITA  Lampre from Italy
   2008
ITA  Lampre - ISD from Italy
   2012 2011
ITA  Lampre-Caffita from Italy
   2005
ITA  Lampre-Daikin from Italy
   2002 2001 1999
ITA  Lampre-Farnese Vini from Italy
   2010
FRA  Lampre-Fondital from France
   2007 2006
ITA  Lampre-Merida from Italy
   2016 2015 2014 2013
ITA  Lampre-N.G.C from Italy
   2009
ITA  Lampre-Panaria from Italy
   1995 1994
ITA  Lampre-Polti from Italy
   1993
BEL  Le Globe from Belgium
   1912 1911 1910 1909
ITA  Legnano from Italy
   1910 1909
ITA  Legnano-Pirelli from Italy
   1962
FRA  Lejeune-BP from France
   1978 1977 1976
BEL  Liberator from Belgium
   1913
FRA  Liberia-Grammont-Clement from France
   1962
ESP  Liberty Seguros from Spain
   2004
ESP  Liberty Seguros-Würth Team from Spain
   2005
ITA  Liquigas from Italy
   2009 2008 2007 2006
ITA  Liquigas - Cannondale from Italy
   2012 2011
ITA  Liquigas-Bianchi from Italy
   2005
ITA  Liquigas-Doimo from Italy
   2010
BEL  Lotto Soudal from Belgium
   2017 2016 2015
BEL  Lotto-Adecco from Belgium
   2002 2001 2000
BEL  Lotto-Belgacom from Belgium
   1993 1992
BEL  Lotto-Belisol Team from Belgium
   2014 2013 2012
BEL  Lotto-Domo from Belgium
   2004 2003
CHE  Lotto-Eddy Merckx-Campagnolo from Switzerland
   1985
BEL  Lotto-Isoglass from Belgium
   1996 1995
BEL  Lotto-Mobistar from Belgium
   1999 1998
BEL  Lotto-Mobistar-Isoglass from Belgium
   1997
BEL  Lotto-Superclub from Belgium
   1990
BEL  Lotto-Superclub-MBK from Belgium
   1991
BEL  Lotto-Veta-Caloi from Belgium
   1994
LUX  Luxembourg from Luxembourg
   1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1939 1938 1937
ITA  Magniflex-Famcucine from Italy
   1979
FRA  Maisonneuve Cycles from France
   1904
ITA  Malvor-Bottecchi-Vaporella from Italy
   1986
DEU  Mann-Grundig from Germany
   1970 1969 1966
COL  Manzana-Postobon from Colombia
   1987
ITA  Mapei-Bricobi from Italy
   1998
BEL  Mapei-Clas from Belgium
   1994
BEL  Mapei-GP from Belgium
   1997 1996 1995
ITA  Mapei-Quick Step from Italy
   2002 2001 2000 1999
BEL  Marc-IWC-V.R.D. from Belgium
   1980
ITA  Margnat-Paloma-D'alessandro from Italy
   1962
FRA  Margnat-Paloma-Dunlop from France
   1964
FRA  Margnat-Paloma-Inuri-Dunlop from France
   1965
FRA  Margnat-Paloma-Motul-Dunlop from France
   1963
FRA  Marion Cycles from France
   1904
FRA  Mauxion - Longfils from France
   1904
DNK  Memory Card Technology-Jack and Jones from Denmark
   2000
FRA  Mentor from France
   1904
ITA  Mercatone Uno from Italy
   1997
ITA  Mercatone Uno-Albacom from Italy
   2000
ITA  Mercatone Uno-Bianchi from Italy
   1999 1998
ITA  Mercatone Uno-Medeghini from Italy
   1994
ITA  Mercatone Uno-Saeco from Italy
   1995
FRA  Mercier-BP-Hutchinson from France
   1969 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962
FRA  Merlin Plage-Flandria from France
   1974
ITA  Metauro Mobili-Pinarello from Italy
   1983
FRA  Meteore-Wolber from France
   1926 1925
ITA  MG Maglificio-Technogym from Italy
   1997 1996 1995
BEL  Mic-De Gribaldy-Ludo from Belgium
   1974
FRA  Michelin from France
   1904
FRA  Midi from France
   1928
BEL  Miko-De Gribaldy from Belgium
   1975
BEL  Miko-De Gribaldy-Superia from Belgium
   1976
FRA  Miko-Mercier from France
   1979 1978 1977
FRA  Miko-Mercier-Vivagel from France
   1981 1980
ITA  Molteni from Italy
   1975 1974 1972 1971 1970 1969
BEL  Molteni-Hutchinson from Belgium
   1966
BEL  Molteni-Ignis from Belgium
   1965
ITA  Moschettieri-Ignis from Italy
   1962
USA  Motorola from The United States
   1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
ESP  Movistar Team from Spain
   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
ZAF  MTN - Qhubeka P/B Samsung from South Africa
   2015
BEL  Mulsse from Belgium
   1904
FRA  Nil-Supra from France
   1909
FRA  Nord-East from France
   1947
FRA  Normandie from France
   1928
FRA  North from France
   1928
NAF  North Africa from -
   1952 1951 1950
FRA  North East-Center from France
   1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952
NLD  Novell from Holland
   1995
FRA  Novemail-Histor-Laser Computer from France
   1994 1993
ESP  O.N.C.E. from Spain
   1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990
ESP  O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank from Spain
   2000 1999 1998
ESP  O.N.C.E.-Eroski from Spain
   2003 2002 2001
BEL  Omega Pharma - Lotto from Belgium
   2011 2010
BEL  Omega Pharma – Quick Step from Belgium
   2014 2013 2012
AUS  Orica - GreenEDGE from Australia
   2015 2014 2013 2012
AUS  Orica - Scott from Australia
   2017
AUS  ORICA BikeExchange from Australia
   2016
FRA  Ouida Lecoeur from France
   1904
NLD  Panasonic from Holland
   1986
NLD  Panasonic-Isostar from Holland
   1989 1988 1987
NLD  Panasonic-Raleigh from Holland
   1985 1984
NLD  Panasonic-Sportlife from Holland
   1992 1991 1990
FRA  Paris from France
   1952 1951 1950 1948
FRA  Paris North from France
   1960
FRA  Paris-North East from France
   1961 1959 1958
NLD  PDM from Holland
   1989 1988 1987 1986
NLD  PDM-Concorde from Holland
   1992 1991 1990
FRA  Pelforth-Sauvage-Lejeune from France
   1962
FRA  Pelforth-Sauvage-Lejeune-Wolber from France
   1966 1965 1964 1963
FRA  Perrin from France
   1904
FRA  Peugeot from France
   1913 1912 1904
FRA  Peugeot-BP-Dunlop from France
   1962
FRA  Peugeot-BP-Englebert from France
   1964 1963
FRA  Peugeot-BP-Michelin from France
   1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1966 1965
FRA  Peugeot-Esso-Michelin from France
   1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976
FRA  Peugeot-Shell from France
   1986
FRA  Peugeot-Shell-Michelin from France
   1985 1984 1983 1982
FRA  Peugeot-Wolber from France
   1914
BEL  Phebus-Dunlop from Belgium
   1914
CHE  Phonak Hearing Systems from Switzerland
   2006 2005 2004
FRA  Pirate - Michelin from France
   1904
ITA  Polti-Vaporetto from Italy
   1994
COL  Postobon from Colombia
   1986
BEL  Predictor-Lotto from Belgium
   2007
FRA  Prevost - Dunlop from France
   1904
FRA  Prevost - Megnant from France
   1904
ITA  Primavera d´Italie from Italy
   1967
CHE  Puch-Eurotex-Campagnolo from Switzerland
   1982
FRA  Puch-Sem from France
   1980
FRA  Puch-Wolber-Campagnolo from France
   1981
BEL  Quick Step from Belgium
   2011 2010 2009 2008
BEL  Quick Step-Davitamon from Belgium
   2004 2003
BEL  Quick Step-Innergetic from Belgium
   2007 2006 2005
BEL  Quick-Step Floors from Belgium
   2017
FRA  R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover from France
   2004
FRA  R.M.O.-Mavic-Liberia from France
   1991 1990 1989 1988
FRA  R.M.O.-Meral-Mavic from France
   1987 1986
NLD  Rabobank from Holland
   2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996
LUX  RadioShack Leopard from Luxembourg
   2013
USA  Radioshack – Nissan from The United States
   2012
FRA  Ravat-Wonder-Dunlop from France
   1928
FRA  Renault-Elf from France
   1985 1984
FRA  Renault-Elf-Gitane from France
   1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978
ESP  Reynolds from Spain
   1988 1983
ESP  Reynolds-Banesto from Spain
   1989
ESP  Reynolds-Papel Aluminio from Spain
   1984
ESP  Reynolds-Reynolon from Spain
   1986 1985
ESP  Reynolds-Seur Sada from Spain
   1987
ITA  Riso Scotti-MG Maglificio from Italy
   1998
FRA  RMO-Mavic from France
   1992
DEU  Rokado from Germany
   1973 1972
NLD  Roland-Skala-Chiori-Colnago from Holland
   1987
ITA  Roslotto-ZG Mobili from Italy
   1997 1996
ROU  Roumanie from Romania
   1936
FRA  Royet - Le Guilois from France
   1904
COL  Ryalcao-Postobon from Colombia
   1992 1991 1990
ITA  Saeco from Italy
   2004
ITA  Saeco Cannondale from Italy
   1999
ITA  Saeco Macchine Da Caffe-Cannondale from Italy
   2003 1998
ITA  Saeco Macchine Per Caffe-Valli and Valli from Italy
   2000
ITA  Saeco-Estro from Italy
   1997
CHE  Saeco-Wheeler from Switzerland
   1996
FRA  Saint Raphael-Geminiani-Dunlop from France
   1963
FRA  Saint Raphael-Gitane-Campagnolo from France
   1964
BEL  Sales Cycles from Belgium
   1904
ITA  Salvarani from Italy
   1972 1971 1970 1969 1965 1964
ITA  Santini-Krups from Italy
   1985
ESP  Saunier Duval-Prodir from Spain
   2007 2006 2005
ESP  Saunier Duval-Scott from Spain
   2008
FRA  Saur - Sojasun from France
   2012 2011
FRA  Sauvinet from France
   1904
FRA  Saving from France
   1904
DNK  Saxo Bank - Sungard from Denmark
   2011
ITA  Scic from Italy
   1971 1970
ITA  Scic-Fiat-Colnago from Italy
   1976
ESP  Seat-Orbea from Spain
   1986 1985
  Second Class from -
   1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919
FRA  Sem-France Loire-Campagnolo from France
   1983 1982 1981
FRA  Seur from France
   1990
USA  Seven Eleven-American Airlines from The United States
   1989
NLD  Sigma-Fina-Diamant from Holland
   1988
BEL  Silence-Lotto from Belgium
   2009 2008
FRA  Skil-Reydel-Sem from France
   1984
FRA  Skil-Sem-Kas-Miko from France
   1985
NLD  Skil-Shimano from Holland
   2009
GBR  Sky Procycling from Great Britain
   2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
DEU  Smiths from Germany
   1966
FRA  Sojasun from France
   2013
BEL  Solo-Superia from Belgium
   1966 1965 1964
FRA  Solo-Terrot-Englebert from France
   1963
FRA  Sonolor from France
   1973 1972
FRA  Sonolor-Gitanes from France
   1974
FRA  Sonolor-Lejeune from France
   1971 1970 1969
FRA  South-East from France
   1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1928
FRA  South-West from France
   1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1939
ESP  Spain from Spain
   1968 1967 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1949 1938 1937 1935 1931 1930
ESP  Spain B from Spain
   1935
ESP  Spain-Luxembourg from Spain
   1936
BEL  Splendor-Admiral from Belgium
   1980
BEL  Splendor-Euro Soap from Belgium
   1979
BEL  Splendor-Mondial Moquette from Belgium
   1984
PRT  Sporting Lisbonne-Raposeira from Portugal
   1984
PRT  Sporting-Sottomayor from Portugal
   1975
FRA  Stock Cycles from France
   1904
BEL  Sunair-Colnago-Campagnolo from Belgium
   1982
BEL  Sunair-Sport 80-Colnago from Belgium
   1981
ESP  Super Ser from Spain
   1976 1975
USA  Super U-Raleigh-Fiat from The United States
   1989
NLD  Superconfex-Kwantum-Yoko-Colnago from Holland
   1987
NLD  Superconfex-Yoko-Opel from Holland
   1989 1988
ITA  Supermercati Brianzoli-Chateau d'ax from Italy
   1987
CHE  Switzerland from Switzerland
   1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1933 1932
INT  Switzerland-Spain from Switzerland
   1934
FRA  Systeme U from France
   1988 1987 1986 1984
DEU  T-Mobile Team from Germany
   2007 2006 2005 2004
ITA  Tacconi Sport from Italy
   2002
ITA  Team Bianchi from Italy
   2003
USA  Team Cannondale - Garmin from The United States
   2015
USA  Team Cannondale Drapac from The United States
   2016
USA  Team Columbia from The United States
   2008
USA  Team Columbia-HTC from The United States
   2010 2009
DNK  Team CSC from Denmark
   2007 2006 2005 2004 2003
DNK  Team CSC-Saxo Bank from Denmark
   2008
DNK  Team CSC-Tiscali from Denmark
   2002 2001
DEU  Team Deutsche Telekom from Germany
   2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996
FRA  Team Europcar from France
   2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
NLD  Team Giant - Shimano from Holland
   2014
DEU  Team Giant Alpecin from Germany
   2016 2015
RUS  Team Katusha from Russia
   2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
CHE  Team Katusha - Alpecin from Switzerland
   2017
LUX  Team Leopard - Trek from Luxembourg
   2011
NLD  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo from Holland
   2017 2016 2015
DEU  Team Milram from Germany
   2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
DEU  Team NetApp – Endura from Germany
   2014
ITA  Team Polti from Italy
   2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995
USA  Team Radio Shack from The United States
   2011 2010
DNK  Team Saxo Bank from Denmark
   2010 2009
DNK  Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank from Denmark
   2012
DNK  Team Saxo-Tinkoff from Denmark
   2013
DEU  Team Sunweb from Germany
   2017
USA  Team Telekom from The United States
   2003 2002
ESP  Teka from Spain
   1988 1987 1986 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977
DEU  Telecom from Germany
   1994 1993 1992
ITA  Telecom-ZG-Selle Italia from Italy
   1995
NLD  Televisier from Holland
   1965 1964
NLD  Televizier-Batavus from Holland
   1966
FRA  Terrot from France
   1904
BEL  Thomann from Belgium
   1912
FRA  Thomann-Dunlop from France
   1928 1927 1926 1925
BEL  Thomann-Joly from Belgium
   1914
NLD  Ti-Raleigh-Creda from Holland
   1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976
RUS  Tinkoff from Russia
   2016
RUS  Tinkoff Saxo from Russia
   2015 2014
BEL  Tonissteiner-TW Rock from Belgium
   1985
BEL  Tonton Tapis-Corona from Belgium
   1991
NLD  Toshiba from Holland
   1991 1990 1989 1988
NLD  Toshiba-Look-La Vie Claire from Holland
   1987
  Touristes Routiers from -
   1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923
USA  Trek Factory Racing from The United States
   2015 2014
USA  Trek – Segafredo from The United States
   2017 2016
NLD  Tulip-Computers from Holland
   1992
NLD  TVM from Holland
   1997 1996 1990
NLD  TVM-Bison from Holland
   1994 1993
NLD  TVM-Farm Frites from Holland
   1998
NLD  TVM-Polis Direct from Holland
   1995
NLD  TVM-Ragno from Holland
   1989
NLD  TVM-Sanyo from Holland
   1992 1991
UAE  UAE Team Emirates from United Arab Emirates
   2017
USA  US Postal Service from The United States
   2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997
USA  US Postal-Berry Floor from The United States
   2004 2003
FRA  V.C. XII-Leroux-Gitane-Dunlop from France
   1962
NLD  Vacansoleil - DCM from Holland
   2013 2012 2011
FRA  Valante from France
   1904
COL  Varta-Colombia from Colombia
   1984 1983
BEL  Velda-Lano-Flandria from Belgium
   1978
BEL  Verandalux-Nissan-Dries-Rossin from Belgium
   1985
BEL  Vermeer-Thijs-Gios from Belgium
   1982 1981
FRA  Veuve Fily - Dunlop from France
   1904
BEL  Victoria - Le Lion from Belgium
   1904
ITA  Vini Caldirola-Sidermec from Italy
   2000
ESP  Vitalicio Seguros-Gruppo Generali from Spain
   1999 1998
BEL  Wanty – Groupe Gobert from Belgium
   2017
BEL  Watney-Avia from Belgium
   1972
BEL  Watney-Maes from Belgium
   1973
CHE  Weinmann-Eddy Merckx from Switzerland
   1991
CHE  Weinmann-La Suisse-S.M.M. Uster from Switzerland
   1990 1988
ESP  Werner from Spain
   1971
FRA  West from France
   1960 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1950 1948 1947 1939
FRA  West-North from France
   1949
FRA  West-South West from France
   1961 1959 1958 1952 1951
BEL  Wickes-Boumarkt-Splendor from Belgium
   1982
BEL  Wickes-Splendor-Europ Decor from Belgium
   1981
BEL  Wiel´s-Groene Leeuw from Belgium
   1965 1964 1963 1962
NLD  Willem II-Gazelle from Holland
   1970 1969
FRA  Wolber-Spidel from France
   1983 1982
BEL  Wordperfect from Belgium
   1994 1993
SRB  Yugoslavia from Serbia
   1936
FRA  Z from France
   1992 1991
FRA  Z-Peugeot from France
   1990 1989 1988 1987
ITA  ZG Mobili-Selle Italia from Italy
   1994
ITA  Zg Mobili-Sidi from Italy
   1993
ESP  Zor-BH from Spain
   1986
ESP  Zor-Gemeaz from Spain
   1985

Todays birthdays.

1887  Donald Kirkham
1889  Théodore Abada
1911  Guillaume Chavard
1912  Jean Fontenay
1913  Fabien Galateau
1930  Roger Hassenforder
1930  Richard Van Genechten
1936  Philippe Gaudrillet
1937  Joseph Novales
1954  Hans-Peter Jakst
1960  Manuel Ramos
1973  David Etxebarria
1974  Rik Verbrugghe
1976  Jörg Jaksche