TOURFACTS.DK  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2018 starts in 346 days
  Riders   Stages   Teams   Summits   Yearly  


 
Search by year

 2017 - St. 20:  14824 starters.
  5131 different riders.
  634 teams.
  2231 stages.
  454 restdays.
  439486.60 km.
  5651 abandonnees.


Top 3
Christopher Froome89:04:48
Romain Bardet89:08:53
Nairo Quintana89:09:09
Rafal Majka209 pt.
Thomas De Gendt130 pt.
Jarlinson Pantano ..121 pt.
Peter Sagan470 pt.
Marcel Kittel228 pt.
Michael Matthews199 pt.
Adam Yates89:09:30
Louis Meintjes89:11:46
Emanuel Buchmann89:52:28
Facts from Tour de France 2009
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |  

  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Summits. (Points)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

   |    Yellow.   |    Polka.   |    Green.   |    White.   |   

The 156 of 180 riders that completed in 2009.

 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912
ESPAlberto ContadorKAZAstana Pro Team85:48:35  +  0:00:00
LUXAndy SchleckDNKTeam Saxo Bank85:52:46  +  0:04:11
USALance ArmstrongKAZAstana Pro Team85:53:59  +  0:05:24
BELBradley WigginsUSAGarmin-Slipstream85:54:36  +  0:06:01
LUXFränk SchleckDNKTeam Saxo Bank85:54:39  +  0:06:04
GERAndréas KlödenKAZAstana Pro Team85:55:17  +  0:06:42
ITAVincenzo NibaliITALiquigas85:56:10  +  0:07:35
USAChristian VandeveldeUSAGarmin-Slipstream86:00:39  +  0:12:04
CZERoman KreuzigerITALiquigas86:02:51  +  0:14:16
10 FRAChristophe Le MevelFRAFrancaise Des Jeux86:03:00  +  0:14:25
11 ESPMikel AstarlozaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi86:03:19  +  0:14:44
12 FRASandy CasarFRAFrancaise Des Jeux86:05:54  +  0:17:19
13 RUSVladimir KarpetsRUSTeam Katusha86:07:09  +  0:18:34
14 ITARinaldo NocentiniFRAAg2r La Mondiale86:09:20  +  0:20:45
15 BELJurgen Van Den BroeckBELSilence-Lotto86:09:25  +  0:20:50
16 FRAStéphane GoubertFRAAg2r La Mondiale86:11:04  +  0:22:29
17 ESPCarlos SastreCHECervelo Test Team86:14:56  +  0:26:21
18 RUSAlexandre BotcharovRUSTeam Katusha86:18:08  +  0:29:33
19 USAGeorge HincapieUSATeam Columbia-HTC86:22:02  +  0:33:27
20 FRASylvain ChavanelBELQuick Step86:22:44  +  0:34:09
21 GERChristian KneesDEUTeam Milram86:23:23  +  0:34:48
22 FRAPierre RollandFRABbox Bouygues Telecom86:26:19  +  0:37:44
23 FRANicolas RocheFRAAg2r La Mondiale86:26:55  +  0:38:20
24 GERLinus GerdemannDEUTeam Milram86:27:10  +  0:38:35
25 FRABrice FeilluFRAAgritubel86:29:49  +  0:41:14
26 ESPLuis León SánchezESPCaisse d´Epargne86:30:02  +  0:41:27
27 ESPHaimar ZubeldiaKAZAstana Pro Team86:32:09  +  0:43:34
28 BELMaxime MonfortUSATeam Columbia-HTC86:32:29  +  0:43:54
29 FRAChristophe MoreauFRAAgritubel86:33:08  +  0:44:33
30 AUSCadel EvansBELSilence-Lotto86:33:59  +  0:45:24
31 DENNicki SørensenDNKTeam Saxo Bank86:35:09  +  0:46:34
32 SVKPeter VelitsDEUTeam Milram86:35:10  +  0:46:35
33 FRAHubert DupontFRAAg2r La Mondiale86:38:18  +  0:49:43
34 DENChris Anker SørensenDNKTeam Saxo Bank86:38:22  +  0:49:47
35 PORSergio PaulinhoKAZAstana Pro Team86:42:35  +  0:54:00
36 GERTony MartinUSATeam Columbia-HTC86:43:39  +  0:55:04
37 ITAFranco PellizottiITALiquigas86:44:54  +  0:56:19
38 FRASébastien MinardFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne86:46:12  +  0:57:37
39 ESPLuis RodriguezESPCaisse d´Epargne86:46:22  +  0:57:47
40 RUSSerguei IvanovRUSTeam Katusha86:48:56  +  1:00:21
41 UKRYaroslav PopovychKAZAstana Pro Team86:49:43  +  1:01:08
42 FRALaurent LefèvreFRABbox Bouygues Telecom86:50:04  +  1:01:29
43 FRARémi PauriolFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne86:51:39  +  1:03:04
44 ESPEgoi MartínezESPEuskaltel - Euskadi86:55:55  +  1:07:20
45 UKRVolodymir GustovCHECervelo Test Team86:56:50  +  1:08:15
46 AUSMatthew LloydBELSilence-Lotto86:57:40  +  1:09:05
47 RUSYury TrofimovFRABbox Bouygues Telecom86:57:58  +  1:09:23
48 FRAJérémy RoyFRAFrancaise Des Jeux86:57:58  +  1:09:23
49 CANRyder HesjedalUSAGarmin-Slipstream87:02:38  +  1:14:03
50 SWEGustav LarssonDNKTeam Saxo Bank87:03:57  +  1:15:22
51 RUSDenis MenchovNLDRabobank87:05:39  +  1:17:04
52 COLRigoberto UranESPCaisse d´Epargne87:08:55  +  1:20:20
53 SUIDavid LoosliITALampre-N.G.C87:10:31  +  1:21:56
54 GERGrischa NiermannNLDRabobank87:10:34  +  1:21:59
55 FRASylvain CalzatiFRAAgritubel87:14:22  +  1:25:47
56 FRAPierrick FédrigoFRABbox Bouygues Telecom87:14:42  +  1:26:07
57 LUXKim KirchenUSATeam Columbia-HTC87:15:27  +  1:26:52
58 FRADavid MoncoutiéFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne87:17:10  +  1:28:35
59 FINCharles WegeliusBELSilence-Lotto87:18:12  +  1:29:37
60 NEDLaurens ten DamNLDRabobank87:23:32  +  1:34:57
61 ESPGorka VerdugoESPEuskaltel - Euskadi87:24:24  +  1:35:49
62 ESPJuan Manuel GarateNLDRabobank87:25:54  +  1:37:19
63 ESPCarlos BarredoBELQuick Step87:27:05  +  1:38:30
64 FRAGeoffroy LequatreFRAAgritubel87:28:44  +  1:40:09
65 FRAAmaël MoinardFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne87:31:03  +  1:42:28
66 ESPIgor AntonESPEuskaltel - Euskadi87:33:14  +  1:44:39
67 FRAThomas VoecklerFRABbox Bouygues Telecom87:36:15  +  1:47:40
68 FRANicolas VogondyFRAAgritubel87:39:44  +  1:51:09
69 ESPDavid ArroyoESPCaisse d´Epargne87:40:27  +  1:51:52
70 FRAMaxime BouetFRAAgritubel87:41:39  +  1:53:04
71 ESPJosé Ivan GutierrezESPCaisse d´Epargne87:42:43  +  1:54:08
72 ESPRuben PerezESPEuskaltel - Euskadi87:46:04  +  1:57:29
73 NEDJoost PosthumaNLDRabobank87:47:00  +  1:58:25
74 ESPJoan HorrachRUSTeam Katusha87:47:27  +  1:58:52
75 FRAChristophe KernFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne87:47:55  +  1:59:20
76 GERSebastian LangBELSilence-Lotto87:49:27  +  2:00:52
77 USADavid ZabriskieUSAGarmin-Slipstream87:51:11  +  2:02:36
78 GERJohannes FröhlingerDEUTeam Milram87:53:28  +  2:04:53
79 NZLHayden RoulstonCHECervelo Test Team87:56:33  +  2:07:58
80 ITAMarzio BruseghinITALampre-N.G.C87:57:17  +  2:08:42
81 ESPJose Luis ArrietaFRAAg2r La Mondiale88:00:04  +  2:11:29
82 FRAChristophe RiblonFRAAg2r La Mondiale88:01:18  +  2:12:43
83 BELStijn DevolderBELQuick Step88:02:31  +  2:13:56
84 ESPJosé Joaquin RojasESPCaisse d´Epargne88:02:51  +  2:14:16
85 MLTDavid MillarUSAGarmin-Slipstream88:03:39  +  2:15:04
86 BELFrederik WillemsITALiquigas88:04:46  +  2:16:11
87 ESPIñigo CuestaCHECervelo Test Team88:05:14  +  2:16:39
88 FRAJérôme PineauBELQuick Step88:06:11  +  2:17:36
89 BELGreg Van AvermaetBELSilence-Lotto88:08:49  +  2:20:14
90 FRAThierry HupondNLDSkil-Shimano88:11:33  +  2:22:58
91 SUIFabian CancellaraDNKTeam Saxo Bank88:12:30  +  2:23:55
92 BLRAliaksandr KuchynskiITALiquigas88:12:33  +  2:23:58
93 BELJohan VansummerenBELSilence-Lotto88:14:13  +  2:25:38
94 COLLeonardo DuqueFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne88:14:27  +  2:25:52
95 ITAAlessandro BallanITALampre-N.G.C88:14:57  +  2:26:22
96 BELStijn VandenberghRUSTeam Katusha88:15:09  +  2:26:34
97 AUSHeinrich HausslerCHECervelo Test Team88:17:10  +  2:28:35
98 NEDMartijn MaaskantUSAGarmin-Slipstream88:18:28  +  2:29:53
99 ESPOscar FreireNLDRabobank88:28:00  +  2:39:25
100 ITAFilippo PozzatoRUSTeam Katusha88:28:14  +  2:39:39
101 FRAMickael DelageBELSilence-Lotto88:30:55  +  2:42:20
102 ARGJuan Antonio FlechaNLDRabobank88:31:20  +  2:42:45
103 AUSMichael RogersUSATeam Columbia-HTC88:31:32  +  2:42:57
104 BELSébastien RosselerBELQuick Step88:31:57  +  2:43:22
105 ESPBingen FernandezFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne88:34:03  +  2:45:28
106 NORThor HushovdCHECervelo Test Team88:34:35  +  2:46:00
107 ESPJuan José OrozESPEuskaltel - Euskadi88:34:52  +  2:46:17
108 FINJussi VeikkanenFRAFrancaise Des Jeux88:35:56  +  2:47:21
109 SLOSimon SpilakITALampre-N.G.C88:40:59  +  2:52:24
110 ITADaniele RighiITALampre-N.G.C88:41:19  +  2:52:44
111 NEDKoen De KortNLDSkil-Shimano88:42:00  +  2:53:25
112 JPNFumiyuki BeppuNLDSkil-Shimano88:43:56  +  2:55:21
113 GERSimon GeschkeNLDSkil-Shimano88:44:03  +  2:55:28
114 ITAMatteo TosattoBELQuick Step88:47:03  +  2:58:28
115 FRAArnaud CoyotESPCaisse d´Epargne88:47:45  +  2:59:10
116 DENBrian VandborgITALiquigas88:48:32  +  2:59:57
117 FRAAlexandre PichotFRABbox Bouygues Telecom88:50:36  +  3:02:01
118 NEDStef ClementNLDRabobank88:50:46  +  3:02:11
119 FRAAnthony GeslinFRAFrancaise Des Jeux88:51:01  +  3:02:26
120 ITAAlessandro VanottiITALiquigas88:52:35  +  3:04:00
121 NZLJulian DeanUSAGarmin-Slipstream88:53:16  +  3:04:41
122 RUSNikolai TrusovRUSTeam Katusha88:53:45  +  3:05:10
123 BELStaf ScheirlinckxBELSilence-Lotto88:53:46  +  3:05:11
124 AUSStuart O'GradyDNKTeam Saxo Bank88:57:14  +  3:08:39
125 GERMarkus FothenDEUTeam Milram89:01:20  +  3:12:45
126 GERGerald CiolekDEUTeam Milram89:03:47  +  3:15:12
127 AUSBrett LancasterCHECervelo Test Team89:04:08  +  3:15:33
128 FRAWilliam BonnetFRABbox Bouygues Telecom89:05:04  +  3:16:29
129 JPNYukiya ArashiroFRABbox Bouygues Telecom89:05:19  +  3:16:44
130 NEDAlbert TimmerNLDSkil-Shimano89:05:25  +  3:16:50
131 IOMMark CavendishUSATeam Columbia-HTC89:10:29  +  3:21:54
132 ITAMauro SantambrogioITALampre-N.G.C89:12:04  +  3:23:29
133 FRALloyd MondoryFRAAg2r La Mondiale89:14:14  +  3:25:39
134 GERBert GrabschUSATeam Columbia-HTC89:15:41  +  3:27:06
135 ITADaniele BennatiITALiquigas89:15:49  +  3:27:14
136 FRAStéphane AugeFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne89:15:53  +  3:27:18
137 GERFabian WegmannDEUTeam Milram89:18:29  +  3:29:54
138 SUIGregory RastKAZAstana Pro Team89:18:42  +  3:30:07
139 FRASamuel DumoulinFRACofidis Le Credit En Ligne89:18:58  +  3:30:23
140 RUSMikhail IgnatyevRUSTeam Katusha89:20:44  +  3:32:09
141 USADanny PateUSAGarmin-Slipstream89:21:14  +  3:32:39
142 FRABenoit VaugrenardFRAFrancaise Des Jeux89:23:10  +  3:34:35
143 FRASaid HaddouFRABbox Bouygues Telecom89:23:30  +  3:34:55
144 FRACyril LemoineNLDSkil-Shimano89:24:49  +  3:36:14
145 ITAMarco BandieraITALampre-N.G.C89:27:49  +  3:39:14
146 POLMarcin SapaITALampre-N.G.C89:30:21  +  3:41:46
147 ITAFabio SabatiniITALiquigas89:30:46  +  3:42:11
148 KAZDmitriy MuravyevKAZAstana Pro Team89:31:50  +  3:43:15
149 AUSMark RenshawUSATeam Columbia-HTC89:34:55  +  3:46:20
150 AUTBernhard EiselUSATeam Columbia-HTC89:36:18  +  3:47:43
151 USATyler FarrarUSAGarmin-Slipstream89:36:48  +  3:48:13
152 NEDNiki TerpstraDEUTeam Milram89:37:13  +  3:48:38
153 NEDSteven de JonghBELQuick Step89:37:56  +  3:49:21
154 FRAJonathan HivertNLDSkil-Shimano89:38:14  +  3:49:39
155 GERAndreas KlierCHECervelo Test Team89:42:43  +  3:54:08
156 BLRYauheni HutarovichFRAFrancaise Des Jeux90:05:02  +  4:16:27

Todays birthdays.

1893  Robert Gerbaud
1893  Robert Reboul
1899  Auguste Pescher
1905  Marcel Folliot
1913  Enrico Mollo
1919  Ferdi Kübler
1934  Jean Hoffmann
1934  Wilfried Thaler
1940  Adriano Durante
1948  Josef Fuchs
1960  Willem Van Eynde
1963  Daisuke Imanaka
1975  Alberto Ongarato
1977  Aitor Perez