TOURFACTS.DK  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2018 starts in 163 days
  Riders   Stages   Teams   Summits   Yearly  


 
Search by year

 2017 - St.21:
 14824 starters.
  5132 different riders.
  635 teams.
  2232 stages.
  454 restdays.
  439589.60 km.
  5653 abandonnees.


Top 3
GC
Christopher Froome86:20:55
Rigoberto Uran86:21:49
Romain Bardet86:23:15
Climb
Warren Barguil169 pt.
Primoz Roglic80 pt.
Thomas De Gendt64 pt.
Sprint
Michael Matthews359 pt.
André Greipel234 pt.
Edvald Boasson Hagen220 pt.
Youth
Simon Yates86:27:09
Louis Meintjes86:29:15
Emanuel Buchmann86:54:16
Facts from Tour de France 2007
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |  

  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Summits. (Points)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

   |    Yellow.   |    Polka.   |    Green.   |    White.   |   

The 141 of 189 riders that completed in 2007.

 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912
ESPAlberto ContadorUSADiscovery Channel Team91:00:26  +  0:00:00
AUSCadel EvansBELPredictor-Lotto91:00:49  +  0:00:23
USALevi LeipheimerUSADiscovery Channel Team91:00:57  +  0:00:31
ESPCarlos SastreDNKTeam CSC91:07:34  +  0:07:08
ESPHaimar ZubeldiaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi91:08:43  +  0:08:17
ESPAlejandro ValverdeESPCaisse d´Epargne91:12:03  +  0:11:37
LUXKim KirchenDEUT-Mobile Team91:12:44  +  0:12:18
UKRYaroslav PopovychUSADiscovery Channel Team91:12:51  +  0:12:25
ESPMikel AstarlozaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi91:14:40  +  0:14:14
10 ESPÓscar PereiroESPCaisse d´Epargne91:14:51  +  0:14:25
11 COLJuan SolerGBRBarloworld91:17:17  +  0:16:51
12 NEDMichael BoogerdNLDRabobank91:21:41  +  0:21:15
13 ESPDavid ArroyoESPCaisse d´Epargne91:22:15  +  0:21:49
14 RUSVladimir KarpetsESPCaisse d´Epargne91:24:41  +  0:24:15
15 JPNChristopher HornerBELPredictor-Lotto91:25:45  +  0:25:19
16 ESPIban MayoESPSaunier Duval-Prodir91:27:35  +  0:27:09
17 LUXFränk SchleckDNKTeam CSC91:32:14  +  0:31:48
18 ESPManuel BeltranITALiquigas91:34:40  +  0:34:14
19 SLOTadej ValjavecFRALampre-Fondital91:37:34  +  0:37:08
20 ESPJuan José Cobo AceboESPSaunier Duval-Prodir91:37:40  +  0:37:14
21 ESPJuan Manuel GarateBELQuick Step-Innergetic91:38:42  +  0:38:16
22 ESPJosé Ivan GutierrezESPCaisse d´Epargne91:46:08  +  0:45:42
23 ESPAmets TxurrukaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi91:50:00  +  0:49:34
24 USAGeorge HincapieUSADiscovery Channel Team91:55:16  +  0:54:50
25 USAChristian VandeveldeDNKTeam CSC91:55:16  +  0:54:50
26 KAZDimitiri FofonovFRACredit Agricole91:56:49  +  0:56:23
27 FRAStéphane GoubertFRAAg2r Prevoyance92:06:56  +  1:06:30
28 GERJens VoigtDNKTeam CSC92:08:48  +  1:08:22
29 ESPFrancisco VilaFRALampre-Fondital92:10:03  +  1:09:37
30 FRAPatrice HalgandFRACredit Agricole92:13:11  +  1:12:45
31 AUTBernhard KohlDEUGerolsteiner92:13:53  +  1:13:27
32 BLRKanstantin SivtsovGBRBarloworld92:15:42  +  1:15:16
33 RUSAlexandre BotcharovFRACredit Agricole92:22:51  +  1:22:25
34 GERMarkus FothenDEUGerolsteiner92:30:38  +  1:30:12
35 NEDThomas DekkerNLDRabobank92:31:00  +  1:30:34
36 GERLinus GerdemannDEUT-Mobile Team92:31:13  +  1:30:47
37 FRAChristophe MoreauFRAAg2r Prevoyance92:33:32  +  1:33:06
38 RUSVladimir GusevUSADiscovery Channel Team92:34:16  +  1:33:50
39 ESPMoisés DueńasFRAAgritubel92:36:59  +  1:36:33
40 NEDBram TankinkBELQuick Step-Innergetic92:37:10  +  1:36:44
41 ITAMarzio BruseghinFRALampre-Fondital92:37:10  +  1:36:44
42 ESPCarlos BarredoBELQuick Step-Innergetic92:37:12  +  1:36:46
43 ESPIńigo LandaluzeESPEuskaltel - Euskadi92:37:16  +  1:36:50
44 FRALudovic TurpinFRAAg2r Prevoyance92:45:20  +  1:44:54
45 FINCharles WegeliusITALiquigas92:46:51  +  1:46:25
46 ESPXavier CabreFRABouygues Telecom92:52:45  +  1:52:19
47 GERChristian KneesDEUTeam Milram92:53:49  +  1:53:23
48 ESPGorka VerdugoESPEuskaltel - Euskadi92:53:58  +  1:53:32
49 ESPDavid De La FuenteESPSaunier Duval-Prodir92:55:16  +  1:54:50
50 ESPRuben PerezESPEuskaltel - Euskadi92:56:41  +  1:56:15
51 ESPIńigo CuestaDNKTeam CSC92:59:11  +  1:58:45
52 ESPJose Luis ArrietaFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:00:33  +  2:00:07
53 ESPIker CamańoESPSaunier Duval-Prodir93:05:43  +  2:05:17
54 FRAJohn GadretFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:07:16  +  2:06:50
55 FRACédric VasseurBELQuick Step-Innergetic93:08:40  +  2:08:14
56 ENGDario David CioniBELPredictor-Lotto93:11:08  +  2:10:42
57 FRANicolas PortalESPCaisse d´Epargne93:15:40  +  2:15:14
58 FRALaurent LefčvreFRABouygues Telecom93:15:43  +  2:15:17
59 SUIMichael AlbasiniITALiquigas93:19:01  +  2:18:35
60 GERFabian WegmannDEUGerolsteiner93:20:02  +  2:19:36
61 ESPEgoi MartínezUSADiscovery Channel Team93:20:42  +  2:20:16
62 BELAxel MerckxDEUT-Mobile Team93:21:26  +  2:21:00
63 BELJohan VansummerenBELPredictor-Lotto93:22:23  +  2:21:57
64 SWEThomas LövkvistFRAFrancaise Des Jeux93:23:16  +  2:22:50
65 PORSergio PaulinhoUSADiscovery Channel Team93:23:57  +  2:23:31
66 FRAThomas VoecklerFRABouygues Telecom93:25:00  +  2:24:34
67 NORKurt Asle ArvesenDNKTeam CSC93:25:02  +  2:24:36
68 FRAJérôme PineauFRABouygues Telecom93:25:25  +  2:24:59
69 MLTDavid MillarESPSaunier Duval-Prodir93:32:33  +  2:32:07
70 BELMario AertsBELPredictor-Lotto93:33:24  +  2:32:58
71 FRASandy CasarFRAFrancaise Des Jeux93:34:12  +  2:33:46
72 ESPFrancisco PérezESPCaisse d´Epargne93:37:51  +  2:37:25
73 BELFrederik WillemsITALiquigas93:37:56  +  2:37:30
74 SUIMartin ElmigerFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:38:07  +  2:37:41
75 ITADaniele BennatiFRALampre-Fondital93:38:56  +  2:38:30
76 FINKjell CarlströmITALiquigas93:40:00  +  2:39:34
77 ESPChristophe RineroESPSaunier Duval-Prodir93:41:25  +  2:40:59
78 UKRAndriy GrivkoDEUTeam Milram93:42:07  +  2:41:41
79 GERErik ZabelDEUTeam Milram93:42:54  +  2:42:28
80 ESPJuan MercadoFRAAgritubel93:44:53  +  2:44:27
81 GERRonny ScholzDEUGerolsteiner93:45:05  +  2:44:39
82 ESPJorge Azanza SotoESPEuskaltel - Euskadi93:50:56  +  2:50:30
83 FRABenoit VaugrenardFRAFrancaise Des Jeux93:51:20  +  2:50:54
84 FRAPierrick FédrigoFRABouygues Telecom93:54:08  +  2:53:42
85 ARGJuan Antonio FlechaNLDRabobank93:56:24  +  2:55:58
86 GERGrischa NiermannNLDRabobank93:56:35  +  2:56:09
87 GERStefan SchumacherDEUGerolsteiner93:56:56  +  2:56:30
88 ITAAlessandro BallanFRALampre-Fondital93:57:31  +  2:57:05
89 BLRAliaksandr KuchynskiITALiquigas93:59:12  +  2:58:46
90 ESPIńaki Isasi FloresESPEuskaltel - Euskadi94:00:03  +  2:59:37
91 ESPJosé GarciaESPCaisse d´Epargne94:01:04  +  3:00:38
92 FRANicolas VogondyFRAAgritubel94:01:16  +  3:00:50
93 SUIJohann TschoppFRABouygues Telecom94:07:45  +  3:07:19
94 AUSSimon GerransFRAAg2r Prevoyance94:09:45  +  3:09:19
95 ITAPaolo BossoniFRALampre-Fondital94:10:22  +  3:09:56
96 ITADaniele RighiFRALampre-Fondital94:11:01  +  3:10:35
97 FRALilian JégouFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:14:37  +  3:14:11
98 FRAAnthony GeslinFRABouygues Telecom94:14:41  +  3:14:15
99 RUSAlexander EfimkinGBRBarloworld94:14:45  +  3:14:19
100 SUIFabian CancellaraDNKTeam CSC94:16:14  +  3:15:48
101 BRAMurilo Antonio FischerITALiquigas94:16:34  +  3:16:08
102 FRAFreddy BichotFRAAgritubel94:17:24  +  3:16:58
103 ESPDavid CańadaESPSaunier Duval-Prodir94:17:45  +  3:17:19
104 BELSébastien RosselerBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:18:51  +  3:18:25
105 GERBert GrabschDEUT-Mobile Team94:20:24  +  3:19:58
106 COLFélix CárdenasGBRBarloworld94:20:24  +  3:19:58
107 NZLJulian DeanFRACredit Agricole94:22:23  +  3:21:57
108 ITAMatteo TosattoBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:22:40  +  3:22:14
109 FRAWilliam BonnetFRACredit Agricole94:23:25  +  3:22:59
110 BELLeif HosteBELPredictor-Lotto94:23:28  +  3:23:02
111 ITAGiampaolo CheulaGBRBarloworld94:23:37  +  3:23:11
112 FRAMatthieu LadagnousFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:23:43  +  3:23:17
113 ITAManuel QuinziatoITALiquigas94:24:08  +  3:23:42
114 FRANicolas JalabertFRAAgritubel94:24:28  +  3:24:02
115 ESPBenjamin NovalUSADiscovery Channel Team94:24:39  +  3:24:13
116 GERRalf GrabschDEUTeam Milram94:25:01  +  3:24:35
117 FRAMickael DelageFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:25:12  +  3:24:46
118 RSARobert HunterGBRBarloworld94:26:38  +  3:26:12
119 BELTom BoonenBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:26:45  +  3:26:19
120 GERMarcel SiebergDEUTeam Milram94:27:14  +  3:26:48
121 AUTBernhard EiselDEUT-Mobile Team94:27:23  +  3:26:57
122 ITAAlessandro CortinovisDEUTeam Milram94:27:30  +  3:27:04
123 NEDSteven de JonghBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:28:11  +  3:27:45
124 ITAPaolo LongoGBRBarloworld94:28:14  +  3:27:48
125 FRABenoit SalmonFRAAgritubel94:29:25  +  3:28:59
126 ITAClaudio CorioniFRALampre-Fondital94:29:52  +  3:29:26
127 GERMarcus BurghardtDEUT-Mobile Team94:30:03  +  3:29:37
128 NEDPieter WeeningNLDRabobank94:32:15  +  3:31:49
129 AUSHeinrich HausslerDEUGerolsteiner94:32:56  +  3:32:30
130 FRASébastien ChavanelFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:35:51  +  3:35:25
131 GEREnrico PoitschkeDEUTeam Milram94:35:54  +  3:35:28
132 FRASébastien HinaultFRACredit Agricole94:36:03  +  3:35:37
133 AUTPeter WrolichDEUGerolsteiner94:36:31  +  3:36:05
134 NEDBram de GrootNLDRabobank94:38:12  +  3:37:46
135 GERRobert FörsterDEUGerolsteiner94:40:36  +  3:40:10
136 FRAAnthony CharteauFRACredit Agricole94:41:10  +  3:40:44
137 GERSven KraussDEUGerolsteiner94:41:17  +  3:40:51
138 BELGert SteegmansBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:42:04  +  3:41:38
139 NORThor HushovdFRACredit Agricole94:42:23  +  3:41:57
140 WALGeraint ThomasGBRBarloworld94:47:17  +  3:46:51
141 BELWim VansevenantBELPredictor-Lotto94:53:20  +  3:52:54

Todays birthdays.

1890  Jean-Baptiste Delafaille
1892  Marius Auriaux
1898  Désiré Louesse
1905  Jean Bidot
1923  Louis Caput
1931  Armand Desmet
1936  Germano Barale
1946  Joël Millard
1956  Guy Gallopin
1961  Patrizio Gambirasio
1961  Jörg Müller
1964  Pascal Lance
1965  Hector Castano
1969  Stefano Zanini
1973  Federico De Beni
1979  Benjamin Noval
1994  Merhawi Ghebremedhin




Visits: