TOURFACTS.DK  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2018 starts in 283 days
  Riders   Stages   Teams   Summits   Yearly  


 
Search by year

 2017 - St. 21:  14824 starters.
  5131 different riders.
  634 teams.
  2232 stages.
  454 restdays.
  439589.60 km.
  5653 abandonnees.


Top 3
Christopher Froome86:20:55
Rigoberto Uran86:21:49
Romain Bardet86:23:15
Warren Barguil169 pt.
Primoz Roglic80 pt.
Thomas De Gendt64 pt.
Michael Matthews359 pt.
André Greipel234 pt.
Edvald Boasson Hagen220 pt.
Simon Yates86:27:09
Louis Meintjes86:29:15
Emanuel Buchmann86:54:16
Facts from Tour de France 2007
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |  

  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Summits. (Points)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

   |    Yellow.   |    Polka.   |    Green.   |    White.   |   

The 141 of 189 riders that completed in 2007.

 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912
ESPAlberto ContadorUSADiscovery Channel Team91:00:26  +  0:00:00
AUSCadel EvansBELPredictor-Lotto91:00:49  +  0:00:23
USALevi LeipheimerUSADiscovery Channel Team91:00:57  +  0:00:31
ESPCarlos SastreDNKTeam CSC91:07:34  +  0:07:08
ESPHaimar ZubeldiaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi91:08:43  +  0:08:17
ESPAlejandro ValverdeESPCaisse d´Epargne91:12:03  +  0:11:37
LUXKim KirchenDEUT-Mobile Team91:12:44  +  0:12:18
UKRYaroslav PopovychUSADiscovery Channel Team91:12:51  +  0:12:25
ESPMikel AstarlozaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi91:14:40  +  0:14:14
10 ESPÓscar PereiroESPCaisse d´Epargne91:14:51  +  0:14:25
11 COLJuan SolerGBRBarloworld91:17:17  +  0:16:51
12 NEDMichael BoogerdNLDRabobank91:21:41  +  0:21:15
13 ESPDavid ArroyoESPCaisse d´Epargne91:22:15  +  0:21:49
14 RUSVladimir KarpetsESPCaisse d´Epargne91:24:41  +  0:24:15
15 JPNChristopher HornerBELPredictor-Lotto91:25:45  +  0:25:19
16 ESPIban MayoESPSaunier Duval-Prodir91:27:35  +  0:27:09
17 LUXFränk SchleckDNKTeam CSC91:32:14  +  0:31:48
18 ESPManuel BeltranITALiquigas91:34:40  +  0:34:14
19 SLOTadej ValjavecFRALampre-Fondital91:37:34  +  0:37:08
20 ESPJuan José Cobo AceboESPSaunier Duval-Prodir91:37:40  +  0:37:14
21 ESPJuan Manuel GarateBELQuick Step-Innergetic91:38:42  +  0:38:16
22 ESPJosé Ivan GutierrezESPCaisse d´Epargne91:46:08  +  0:45:42
23 ESPAmets TxurrukaESPEuskaltel - Euskadi91:50:00  +  0:49:34
24 USAGeorge HincapieUSADiscovery Channel Team91:55:16  +  0:54:50
25 USAChristian VandeveldeDNKTeam CSC91:55:16  +  0:54:50
26 KAZDimitiri FofonovFRACredit Agricole91:56:49  +  0:56:23
27 FRAStéphane GoubertFRAAg2r Prevoyance92:06:56  +  1:06:30
28 GERJens VoigtDNKTeam CSC92:08:48  +  1:08:22
29 ESPFrancisco VilaFRALampre-Fondital92:10:03  +  1:09:37
30 FRAPatrice HalgandFRACredit Agricole92:13:11  +  1:12:45
31 AUTBernhard KohlDEUGerolsteiner92:13:53  +  1:13:27
32 BLRKanstantin SivtsovGBRBarloworld92:15:42  +  1:15:16
33 RUSAlexandre BotcharovFRACredit Agricole92:22:51  +  1:22:25
34 GERMarkus FothenDEUGerolsteiner92:30:38  +  1:30:12
35 NEDThomas DekkerNLDRabobank92:31:00  +  1:30:34
36 GERLinus GerdemannDEUT-Mobile Team92:31:13  +  1:30:47
37 FRAChristophe MoreauFRAAg2r Prevoyance92:33:32  +  1:33:06
38 RUSVladimir GusevUSADiscovery Channel Team92:34:16  +  1:33:50
39 ESPMoisés DueñasFRAAgritubel92:36:59  +  1:36:33
40 NEDBram TankinkBELQuick Step-Innergetic92:37:10  +  1:36:44
41 ITAMarzio BruseghinFRALampre-Fondital92:37:10  +  1:36:44
42 ESPCarlos BarredoBELQuick Step-Innergetic92:37:12  +  1:36:46
43 ESPIñigo LandaluzeESPEuskaltel - Euskadi92:37:16  +  1:36:50
44 FRALudovic TurpinFRAAg2r Prevoyance92:45:20  +  1:44:54
45 FINCharles WegeliusITALiquigas92:46:51  +  1:46:25
46 ESPXavier CabreFRABouygues Telecom92:52:45  +  1:52:19
47 GERChristian KneesDEUTeam Milram92:53:49  +  1:53:23
48 ESPGorka VerdugoESPEuskaltel - Euskadi92:53:58  +  1:53:32
49 ESPDavid De La FuenteESPSaunier Duval-Prodir92:55:16  +  1:54:50
50 ESPRuben PerezESPEuskaltel - Euskadi92:56:41  +  1:56:15
51 ESPIñigo CuestaDNKTeam CSC92:59:11  +  1:58:45
52 ESPJose Luis ArrietaFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:00:33  +  2:00:07
53 ESPIker CamañoESPSaunier Duval-Prodir93:05:43  +  2:05:17
54 FRAJohn GadretFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:07:16  +  2:06:50
55 FRACédric VasseurBELQuick Step-Innergetic93:08:40  +  2:08:14
56 ENGDario David CioniBELPredictor-Lotto93:11:08  +  2:10:42
57 FRANicolas PortalESPCaisse d´Epargne93:15:40  +  2:15:14
58 FRALaurent LefèvreFRABouygues Telecom93:15:43  +  2:15:17
59 SUIMichael AlbasiniITALiquigas93:19:01  +  2:18:35
60 GERFabian WegmannDEUGerolsteiner93:20:02  +  2:19:36
61 ESPEgoi MartínezUSADiscovery Channel Team93:20:42  +  2:20:16
62 BELAxel MerckxDEUT-Mobile Team93:21:26  +  2:21:00
63 BELJohan VansummerenBELPredictor-Lotto93:22:23  +  2:21:57
64 SWEThomas LövkvistFRAFrancaise Des Jeux93:23:16  +  2:22:50
65 PORSergio PaulinhoUSADiscovery Channel Team93:23:57  +  2:23:31
66 FRAThomas VoecklerFRABouygues Telecom93:25:00  +  2:24:34
67 NORKurt Asle ArvesenDNKTeam CSC93:25:02  +  2:24:36
68 FRAJérôme PineauFRABouygues Telecom93:25:25  +  2:24:59
69 MLTDavid MillarESPSaunier Duval-Prodir93:32:33  +  2:32:07
70 BELMario AertsBELPredictor-Lotto93:33:24  +  2:32:58
71 FRASandy CasarFRAFrancaise Des Jeux93:34:12  +  2:33:46
72 ESPFrancisco PérezESPCaisse d´Epargne93:37:51  +  2:37:25
73 BELFrederik WillemsITALiquigas93:37:56  +  2:37:30
74 SUIMartin ElmigerFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:38:07  +  2:37:41
75 ITADaniele BennatiFRALampre-Fondital93:38:56  +  2:38:30
76 FINKjell CarlströmITALiquigas93:40:00  +  2:39:34
77 ESPChristophe RineroESPSaunier Duval-Prodir93:41:25  +  2:40:59
78 UKRAndriy GrivkoDEUTeam Milram93:42:07  +  2:41:41
79 GERErik ZabelDEUTeam Milram93:42:54  +  2:42:28
80 ESPJuan MercadoFRAAgritubel93:44:53  +  2:44:27
81 GERRonny ScholzDEUGerolsteiner93:45:05  +  2:44:39
82 ESPJorge Azanza SotoESPEuskaltel - Euskadi93:50:56  +  2:50:30
83 FRABenoit VaugrenardFRAFrancaise Des Jeux93:51:20  +  2:50:54
84 FRAPierrick FédrigoFRABouygues Telecom93:54:08  +  2:53:42
85 ARGJuan Antonio FlechaNLDRabobank93:56:24  +  2:55:58
86 GERGrischa NiermannNLDRabobank93:56:35  +  2:56:09
87 GERStefan SchumacherDEUGerolsteiner93:56:56  +  2:56:30
88 ITAAlessandro BallanFRALampre-Fondital93:57:31  +  2:57:05
89 BLRAliaksandr KuchynskiITALiquigas93:59:12  +  2:58:46
90 ESPIñaki Isasi FloresESPEuskaltel - Euskadi94:00:03  +  2:59:37
91 ESPJosé GarciaESPCaisse d´Epargne94:01:04  +  3:00:38
92 FRANicolas VogondyFRAAgritubel94:01:16  +  3:00:50
93 SUIJohann TschoppFRABouygues Telecom94:07:45  +  3:07:19
94 AUSSimon GerransFRAAg2r Prevoyance94:09:45  +  3:09:19
95 ITAPaolo BossoniFRALampre-Fondital94:10:22  +  3:09:56
96 ITADaniele RighiFRALampre-Fondital94:11:01  +  3:10:35
97 FRALilian JégouFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:14:37  +  3:14:11
98 FRAAnthony GeslinFRABouygues Telecom94:14:41  +  3:14:15
99 RUSAlexander EfimkinGBRBarloworld94:14:45  +  3:14:19
100 SUIFabian CancellaraDNKTeam CSC94:16:14  +  3:15:48
101 BRAMurilo Antonio FischerITALiquigas94:16:34  +  3:16:08
102 FRAFreddy BichotFRAAgritubel94:17:24  +  3:16:58
103 ESPDavid CañadaESPSaunier Duval-Prodir94:17:45  +  3:17:19
104 BELSébastien RosselerBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:18:51  +  3:18:25
105 GERBert GrabschDEUT-Mobile Team94:20:24  +  3:19:58
106 COLFélix CárdenasGBRBarloworld94:20:24  +  3:19:58
107 NZLJulian DeanFRACredit Agricole94:22:23  +  3:21:57
108 ITAMatteo TosattoBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:22:40  +  3:22:14
109 FRAWilliam BonnetFRACredit Agricole94:23:25  +  3:22:59
110 BELLeif HosteBELPredictor-Lotto94:23:28  +  3:23:02
111 ITAGiampaolo CheulaGBRBarloworld94:23:37  +  3:23:11
112 FRAMatthieu LadagnousFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:23:43  +  3:23:17
113 ITAManuel QuinziatoITALiquigas94:24:08  +  3:23:42
114 FRANicolas JalabertFRAAgritubel94:24:28  +  3:24:02
115 ESPBenjamin NovalUSADiscovery Channel Team94:24:39  +  3:24:13
116 GERRalf GrabschDEUTeam Milram94:25:01  +  3:24:35
117 FRAMickael DelageFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:25:12  +  3:24:46
118 RSARobert HunterGBRBarloworld94:26:38  +  3:26:12
119 BELTom BoonenBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:26:45  +  3:26:19
120 GERMarcel SiebergDEUTeam Milram94:27:14  +  3:26:48
121 AUTBernhard EiselDEUT-Mobile Team94:27:23  +  3:26:57
122 ITAAlessandro CortinovisDEUTeam Milram94:27:30  +  3:27:04
123 NEDSteven de JonghBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:28:11  +  3:27:45
124 ITAPaolo LongoGBRBarloworld94:28:14  +  3:27:48
125 FRABenoit SalmonFRAAgritubel94:29:25  +  3:28:59
126 ITAClaudio CorioniFRALampre-Fondital94:29:52  +  3:29:26
127 GERMarcus BurghardtDEUT-Mobile Team94:30:03  +  3:29:37
128 NEDPieter WeeningNLDRabobank94:32:15  +  3:31:49
129 AUSHeinrich HausslerDEUGerolsteiner94:32:56  +  3:32:30
130 FRASébastien ChavanelFRAFrancaise Des Jeux94:35:51  +  3:35:25
131 GEREnrico PoitschkeDEUTeam Milram94:35:54  +  3:35:28
132 FRASébastien HinaultFRACredit Agricole94:36:03  +  3:35:37
133 AUTPeter WrolichDEUGerolsteiner94:36:31  +  3:36:05
134 NEDBram de GrootNLDRabobank94:38:12  +  3:37:46
135 GERRobert FörsterDEUGerolsteiner94:40:36  +  3:40:10
136 FRAAnthony CharteauFRACredit Agricole94:41:10  +  3:40:44
137 GERSven KraussDEUGerolsteiner94:41:17  +  3:40:51
138 BELGert SteegmansBELQuick Step-Innergetic94:42:04  +  3:41:38
139 NORThor HushovdFRACredit Agricole94:42:23  +  3:41:57
140 WALGeraint ThomasGBRBarloworld94:47:17  +  3:46:51
141 BELWim VansevenantBELPredictor-Lotto94:53:20  +  3:52:54

Todays birthdays.

1880  René Magdelein
1882  André Pottier
1891  Honoré Barthélémy
1917  François Garcia
1943  Wim Schepers
1945  Yves Ravaleu
1950  Jean-Pierre Guillemot
1952  Co Hoogedoorn
1977  Rinaldo Nocentini
1979  Michele Scarponi