TOURFACTS.DK  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2018 starts in 73 days
  Riders   Stages   Teams   Summits   Yearly  


 
Search by year

After 2017 - Stage 21:
 14824 starters.
  5132 different riders.
  638 teams.
  2232 stages.
  456 restdays.
  439589.60 km.
  5653 abandonnees.


Top 3
GC
Christopher Froome86:20:55
Rigoberto Urán86:21:49
Romain Bardet86:23:15
Climb
Warren Barguil169 pt.
Primoz Roglic80 pt.
Thomas De Gendt64 pt.
Sprint
Michael Matthews359 pt.
André Greipel234 pt.
Edvald Boasson Hagen220 pt.
Youth
Simon Yates86:27:09
Louis Meintjes86:29:15
Emanuel Buchmann86:54:16
Facts from Tour de France 2000
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |  

  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Summits. (Points)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

   |    Yellow.   |    Polka.   |    Green.   |    White.   |   

The 128 of 180 riders that completed in 2000.

 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912
USALance ArmstrongUSAUS Postal Service92:33:08  +  0:00:00
DDRJan UllrichDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom92:39:10  +  0:06:02
ESPJoseba BelokiFRAFestina92:43:10  +  0:10:02
FRAChristophe MoreauFRAFestina92:43:42  +  0:10:34
ESPRoberto HerasESPKelme-Costa Blanca92:44:58  +  0:11:50
MARRichard VirenqueITATeam Polti92:46:34  +  0:13:26
COLSantiago BoteroESPKelme-Costa Blanca92:47:26  +  0:14:18
ESPFernando EscartinESPKelme-Costa Blanca92:50:29  +  0:17:21
ESPFrancisco ManceboESPBanesto92:51:17  +  0:18:09
10 ITADaniele NardelloITAMapei-Quick Step92:51:33  +  0:18:25
11 ESPManuel BeltranITAMapei-Quick Step92:54:19  +  0:21:11
12 FRAPascal HerveITATeam Polti92:56:21  +  0:23:13
13 ESPJavier OtxoaESPKelme-Costa Blanca92:58:08  +  0:25:00
14 ESPFelix GarciaFRAFestina93:05:12  +  0:32:04
15 KAZAlexandre VinokourovDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom93:05:34  +  0:32:26
16 ITARoberto ContiITAVini Caldirola-Sidermec93:07:26  +  0:34:18
17 BELKurt Van De WouwerBELLotto-Adecco93:07:37  +  0:34:29
18 ITAGuido TrentinITAVini Caldirola-Sidermec93:09:05  +  0:35:57
19 FRAJean-Cyril RobinFRABonjour-Toupargel93:16:20  +  0:43:12
20 BELGeert VerheyenBELLotto-Adecco93:19:32  +  0:46:24
21 AUTPeter LuttenbergerESPO.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank93:21:35  +  0:48:27
22 BELNico MattanFRACofidis Credit Par Telephone93:23:17  +  0:50:09
23 ESPJosé Maria JimenezESPBanesto93:24:53  +  0:51:45
24 GERGrischa NiermannNLDRabobank93:25:14  +  0:52:06
25 USATyler HamiltonUSAUS Postal Service93:29:38  +  0:56:30
26 ITAGiuseppe GueriniDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom93:32:41  +  0:59:33
27 ITAMassimiliano LelliFRACofidis Credit Par Telephone93:39:13  +  1:06:05
28 BELMario AertsBELLotto-Adecco93:39:52  +  1:06:44
29 ESPDaniel AtienzaITASaeco Macchine Per Caffe-Valli and Valli93:42:27  +  1:09:19
30 POLDariusz BaranowskiESPBanesto93:42:35  +  1:09:27
31 ESPJavier PascualESPKelme-Costa Blanca93:49:41  +  1:16:33
32 KAZAndrei KivilevFRAAg2r Prevoyance93:50:36  +  1:17:28
33 ESPDavid CañadaESPO.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank93:50:52  +  1:17:44
34 ESPAbraham OlanoESPO.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank93:52:52  +  1:19:44
35 FRALaurent MadouasFRAFestina93:53:48  +  1:20:40
36 DENBo HamburgerDNKMemory Card Technology-Jack and Jones93:54:39  +  1:21:31
37 USAKevin LivingstonUSAUS Postal Service93:56:21  +  1:23:13
38 ITAEnrico ZainaITAMercatone Uno-Albacom93:56:41  +  1:23:33
39 ITAMarco VeloITAMercatone Uno-Albacom93:57:29  +  1:24:21
40 DDRJens HeppnerDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom94:02:59  +  1:29:51
41 ITAPaolo SavoldelliITASaeco Macchine Per Caffe-Valli and Valli94:05:08  +  1:32:00
42 GERUdo BöltsDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom94:05:41  +  1:32:33
43 BELMarc WautersNLDRabobank94:06:42  +  1:33:34
44 SUIRoland MeierFRACofidis Credit Par Telephone94:09:05  +  1:35:57
45 FRADidier RousFRABonjour-Toupargel94:13:03  +  1:39:55
46 ITAMarcello SiboniITAMercatone Uno-Albacom94:15:08  +  1:42:00
47 ESPJon OdriozolaESPBanesto94:16:30  +  1:43:22
48 USABobby JulichFRACredit Agricole94:17:23  +  1:44:15
49 NEDMaarten Den BakkerNLDRabobank94:19:25  +  1:46:17
50 ESPJosé Angel VidalESPKelme-Costa Blanca94:24:07  +  1:50:59
51 NEDErik DekkerNLDRabobank94:24:35  +  1:51:27
52 FRACédric VasseurUSAUS Postal Service94:28:33  +  1:55:25
53 ESPJosé GarciaESPBanesto94:29:39  +  1:56:31
54 FRALaurent JalabertESPO.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank94:31:55  +  1:58:47
55 URSViatcheslav EkimovUSAUS Postal Service94:33:05  +  1:59:57
56 NEDMarc LotzNLDRabobank94:35:12  +  2:02:04
57 ESPJose Luis ArrietaESPBanesto94:37:29  +  2:04:21
58 FRAFrançois SimonFRABonjour-Toupargel94:43:16  +  2:10:08
59 ITAErmanno BrignoliITAMercatone Uno-Albacom94:43:36  +  2:10:28
60 GERJens VoigtFRACredit Agricole94:43:45  +  2:10:37
61 DDRErik ZabelDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom94:44:15  +  2:11:07
62 MLTDavid MillarFRACofidis Credit Par Telephone94:46:11  +  2:13:03
63 ESPAntonio TaulerESPKelme-Costa Blanca94:49:13  +  2:16:05
64 ITAFabio SacchiITATeam Polti94:50:48  +  2:17:40
65 USAGeorge HincapieUSAUS Postal Service94:53:39  +  2:20:31
66 FRAChristophe AgnoluttoFRAAg2r Prevoyance94:56:15  +  2:23:07
67 ITAMassimiliano MoriITASaeco Macchine Per Caffe-Valli and Valli94:57:13  +  2:24:05
68 SUIMarkus ZbergNLDRabobank94:59:48  +  2:26:40
69 FRAPascal ChanteurFRAAg2r Prevoyance95:00:27  +  2:27:19
70 ITARiccardo ForconiITAMercatone Uno-Albacom95:01:22  +  2:28:14
71 FRAWalter BénéteauFRABonjour-Toupargel95:01:25  +  2:28:17
72 ITASalvatore CommessoITASaeco Macchine Per Caffe-Valli and Valli95:01:56  +  2:28:48
73 ITAMassimo PodenzanaITAMercatone Uno-Albacom95:02:25  +  2:29:17
74 FRAJacky DurandBELLotto-Adecco95:04:56  +  2:31:48
75 FRADavid MoncoutiéFRACofidis Credit Par Telephone95:05:34  +  2:32:26
76 FRAXavier JanFRAFrancaise Des Jeux95:07:03  +  2:33:55
77 NEDKoos MoerenhoutNLDFarm Frites95:07:39  +  2:34:31
78 SWEMichel LafisNLDFarm Frites95:09:00  +  2:35:52
79 BELPaul Van HyfteBELLotto-Adecco95:09:11  +  2:36:03
80 ITAStefano ZaniniITAMapei-Quick Step95:09:15  +  2:36:07
81 FRAGilles MaignanFRAAg2r Prevoyance95:09:20  +  2:36:12
82 URSRomans VainsteinsITAVini Caldirola-Sidermec95:11:18  +  2:38:10
83 FRADavid DelrieuFRAAg2r Prevoyance95:11:18  +  2:38:10
84 ITAAlberto ElliDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom95:13:20  +  2:40:12
85 CZEPavel PadrnosITASaeco Macchine Per Caffe-Valli and Valli95:13:27  +  2:40:19
86 COLFred RodriguezITAMapei-Quick Step95:13:27  +  2:40:19
87 POROrlando Sergio GomesESPBanesto95:13:39  +  2:40:31
88 BELSébastien DemarbaixBELLotto-Adecco95:14:27  +  2:41:19
89 NORSteffen KjærgaardUSAUS Postal Service95:17:09  +  2:44:01
90 FRAAnthony MorinFRACredit Agricole95:17:10  +  2:44:02
91 SWEGlenn MagnussonNLDFarm Frites95:18:54  +  2:45:46
92 LUXBenoit JoachimUSAUS Postal Service95:19:04  +  2:45:56
93 URSArvis PiziksDNKMemory Card Technology-Jack and Jones95:19:14  +  2:46:06
94 ITAMirko CrepaldiITATeam Polti95:21:38  +  2:48:30
95 FRAChristophe MenginFRAFrancaise Des Jeux95:23:29  +  2:50:21
96 ITAMauro RadaelliITAVini Caldirola-Sidermec95:24:09  +  2:51:01
97 ESPJaime HernandezFRAFestina95:24:22  +  2:51:14
98 FRAEmmanuel MagnienFRAFrancaise Des Jeux95:24:29  +  2:51:21
99 DENNicolay LarsenDNKMemory Card Technology-Jack and Jones95:25:22  +  2:52:14
100 DENFrank HøjFRAFrancaise Des Jeux95:25:54  +  2:52:46
101 BELThierry MarichalBELLotto-Adecco95:26:00  +  2:52:52
102 ITAMassimo ApollonioITAVini Caldirola-Sidermec95:27:08  +  2:54:00
103 NEDMax van HeeswijkITAMapei-Quick Step95:27:58  +  2:54:50
104 ITAGian Matteo FagniniDEUTeam Deutsche Telekom95:28:53  +  2:55:45
105 GERAndreas KlierNLDFarm Frites95:31:12  +  2:58:04
106 POLGrzegorz GwiazdowskiFRAFrancaise Des Jeux92:33:09  +  0:00:01
107 FRABenoit SalmonFRAAg2r Prevoyance95:33:07  +  2:59:59
108 SWEMartin RittselDNKMemory Card Technology-Jack and Jones95:33:55  +  3:00:47
109 NEDServais KnavenNLDFarm Frites95:35:17  +  3:02:09
110 USAFrankie AndreuUSAUS Postal Service95:35:23  +  3:02:15
111 FRAPascal DeraméFRABonjour-Toupargel95:36:38  +  3:03:30
112 FRAPascal LinoFRAFestina95:36:46  +  3:03:38
113 AUSRobbie McEwenNLDFarm Frites95:37:36  +  3:04:28
114 ITASimone BorgheresiITAMercatone Uno-Albacom95:37:36  +  3:04:28
115 NEDBart VoskampITATeam Polti95:38:25  +  3:05:17
116 FRAFrédéric GuesdonFRAFrancaise Des Jeux95:40:24  +  3:07:16
117 NEDTristan HoffmanDNKMemory Card Technology-Jack and Jones95:40:25  +  3:07:17
118 BELGeert Van BondtNLDFarm Frites95:40:47  +  3:07:39
119 DENAllan JohansenDNKMemory Card Technology-Jack and Jones95:41:30  +  3:08:22
120 FRAAnthony LangellaFRACredit Agricole95:46:48  +  3:13:40
121 BELSerge BaguetBELLotto-Adecco95:50:23  +  3:17:15
122 FRAFranck BouyerFRABonjour-Toupargel95:51:45  +  3:18:37
123 SWEMagnus BäckstedtFRACredit Agricole95:53:35  +  3:20:27
124 NEDJeroen BlijlevensITATeam Polti95:53:53  +  3:20:45
125 ESPFrancisco LeonESPKelme-Costa Blanca95:56:00  +  3:22:52
126 FRASébastien HinaultFRACredit Agricole96:14:10  +  3:41:02
127 FRADamien NazonFRABonjour-Toupargel96:16:21  +  3:43:13
128 FRAOlivier PerraudeauFRABonjour-Toupargel96:19:45  +  3:46:37

Todays birthdays.

1896  Giovanni-Michele Gordini
1899  Paul Denis
1903  Emile Faillu
1903  Georges Robert
1911  Bruno Roth
1916  Josef Wagner
1941  Arie den Hartog
1955  Noël Dejonckheere
1963  Jure Pavlic
1964  Ricardo Martinez
1979  Nicolas Portal
1985  Tony Martin




Visits: