TOURFACTS.DK  
Stats and Facts from Tour de France.

Tour de France 2018 starts in 289 days
  Riders   Stages   Teams   Summits   Yearly  


 
Search by year

 2017 - St. 21:  14824 starters.
  5131 different riders.
  634 teams.
  2232 stages.
  454 restdays.
  439589.60 km.
  5653 abandonnees.


Top 3
Christopher Froome86:20:55
Rigoberto Uran86:21:49
Romain Bardet86:23:15
Warren Barguil169 pt.
Primoz Roglic80 pt.
Thomas De Gendt64 pt.
Michael Matthews359 pt.
André Greipel234 pt.
Edvald Boasson Hagen220 pt.
Simon Yates86:27:09
Louis Meintjes86:29:15
Emanuel Buchmann86:54:16
Facts from Tour de France 1995
  |   Stages.  |   Stage winners.  |   Days in yellow  |   Average speed.  |   Route.  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   Rookies.  |   Withdrawls.  |  

  |   GC.  |   Polka  |   Green  |   White  |   Summits. (In tour)  |   Summits. (Points)  |   Miscellaneous.  |  

   |    Yellow.   |    Polka.   |    Green.   |    White.   |   

The 115 of 189 riders that completed in 1995.

 Place: Name:Team:Time:1905 - 1912
ESPMiguel IndurainESPBanesto92:44:59  +  0:00:00
SUIAlex ZülleESPO.N.C.E.92:49:34  +  0:04:35
DENBjarne RiisITAGewiss-Ballan92:51:46  +  0:06:47
FRALaurent JalabertESPO.N.C.E.92:53:23  +  0:08:24
ITAIvan GottiITAGewiss-Ballan92:56:32  +  0:11:33
ESPMelchor MauriESPO.N.C.E.93:00:19  +  0:15:20
ESPFernando EscartinBELMapei-GP93:00:48  +  0:15:49
DENTony RomingerBELMapei-GP93:01:45  +  0:16:46
MARRichard VirenqueFRAFestina93:02:30  +  0:17:31
10 COLHernán BuenahoraESPKelme-Avianca93:03:49  +  0:18:50
11 ITAClaudio ChiappucciITACarrera-Tassoni93:03:54  +  0:18:55
12 FRALaurent MadouasFRACastorama93:05:36  +  0:20:37
13 ITAMarco PantaniITACarrera-Tassoni93:11:19  +  0:26:20
14 ITAPaolo LanfranchiITABrescialat93:14:40  +  0:29:41
15 ITABruno CenghialtaITAGewiss-Ballan93:14:54  +  0:29:55
16 COLAlvaro MejiaUSAMotorola93:18:39  +  0:33:40
17 DENBo HamburgerNLDTVM-Polis Direct93:19:48  +  0:34:49
18 RUSViatcheslav EkimovNLDNovell93:24:50  +  0:39:51
19 SUILaurent DufauxFRAFestina93:30:54  +  0:45:55
20 NEDErik BreukinkESPO.N.C.E.93:32:26  +  0:47:27
21 ESPVicente AparicioESPBanesto93:37:53  +  0:52:54
22 FRAJean-Cyril RobinFRAFestina93:41:00  +  0:56:01
23 ESPArsenio GonzálezBELMapei-GP93:41:17  +  0:56:18
24 COLFederico FernandezESPKelme-Avianca93:46:02  +  1:01:03
25 UKRVladimir PoulnikovITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia93:46:30  +  1:01:31
26 ITAMassimo PodenzanaITABrescialat93:46:53  +  1:01:54
27 ESPLaudelino CubinoESPKelme-Avianca93:47:26  +  1:02:27
28 FRALaurent BrochardFRAFestina93:47:44  +  1:02:45
29 SUIBeat ZbergITACarrera-Tassoni93:52:07  +  1:07:08
30 FRAYvon LedanoisFRAGan93:59:03  +  1:14:04
31 BELJohan BruyneelESPO.N.C.E.94:03:13  +  1:18:14
32 ITAOscar PelliccioliITATeam Polti94:05:12  +  1:20:13
33 ITAAlberto ElliITAMG Maglificio-Technogym94:06:33  +  1:21:34
34 FRAJean-François BernardFRAChazal-MBK-Konig94:08:10  +  1:23:11
35 ESPHerminio ZabalaESPO.N.C.E.94:08:26  +  1:23:27
36 USALance ArmstrongUSAMotorola94:13:05  +  1:28:06
37 AUTGeorg TotschnigITATeam Polti94:15:46  +  1:30:47
38 GERUdo BöltsITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia94:16:15  +  1:31:16
39 ITAAndrea TafiBELMapei-GP94:21:48  +  1:36:49
40 ESPRamon GonzalezESPBanesto94:23:03  +  1:38:04
41 FRAGérard RuéESPBanesto94:23:10  +  1:38:11
42 ITAEnrico ZainaITACarrera-Tassoni94:23:27  +  1:38:28
43 ITAMassimiliano LelliITAMercatone Uno-Saeco94:24:42  +  1:39:43
44 ITAAndrea PeronUSAMotorola94:27:17  +  1:42:18
45 NEDEddy BouwmansNLDNovell94:29:08  +  1:44:09
46 POLZenon JaskulaITAAki-Gipiemme94:38:45  +  1:53:46
47 ENGMaximilian SciandriITAMG Maglificio-Technogym94:40:09  +  1:55:10
48 ITAFranco VonaITAMG Maglificio-Technogym94:40:34  +  1:55:35
49 DENJesper SkibbyNLDTVM-Polis Direct94:40:42  +  1:55:43
50 VENLeonardo SierraITACarrera-Tassoni94:41:16  +  1:56:17
51 ITAGabriele ColomboITAGewiss-Ballan94:42:13  +  1:57:14
52 NEDMaarten Den BakkerNLDTVM-Polis Direct94:43:24  +  1:58:25
53 SUIGianni BugnoITAMG Maglificio-Technogym94:43:46  +  1:58:47
54 ITAAndrea FerrigatoITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia94:49:50  +  2:04:51
55 FRADidier RousFRAGan94:52:38  +  2:07:39
56 UZBDjamolidine AbduzhaparovNLDNovell94:53:54  +  2:08:55
57 ESPCarmelo MirandaESPBanesto94:53:56  +  2:08:57
58 GERRolf AldagITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia94:58:40  +  2:13:41
59 FRAFrançois SimonFRACastorama95:00:15  +  2:15:16
60 AUSNeil StephensESPO.N.C.E.95:01:00  +  2:16:01
61 MEXMiguel ArroyoFRAChazal-MBK-Konig95:04:05  +  2:19:06
62 FRAArmand De Las CuevasFRACastorama95:04:22  +  2:19:23
63 FRAGilles BouvardFRAChazal-MBK-Konig95:09:17  +  2:24:18
64 AUSStephen HodgeFRAFestina95:13:16  +  2:28:17
65 ITAAlberto VolpiITAGewiss-Ballan95:13:42  +  2:28:43
66 GERJens HeppnerITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia95:15:46  +  2:30:47
67 SUIRolf JärmannITAMG Maglificio-Technogym95:17:13  +  2:32:14
68 SUIFabian JekerFRAFestina95:23:20  +  2:38:21
69 ESPJosé UriarteESPBanesto95:23:21  +  2:38:22
70 NEDErik DekkerNLDNovell95:23:27  +  2:38:28
71 URSAndrei TchmilBELLotto-Isoglass95:24:01  +  2:39:02
72 ITAMassimo DonatiITAMercatone Uno-Saeco95:25:03  +  2:40:04
73 BELJohan MuseeuwBELMapei-GP95:26:53  +  2:41:54
74 UKRSerguei OutschakovITATeam Polti95:27:06  +  2:42:07
75 URSArturas KasputisFRAChazal-MBK-Konig95:30:49  +  2:45:50
76 BELJim Van De LaerNLDTVM-Polis Direct95:30:51  +  2:45:52
77 ITAFrancesco FrattiniITAGewiss-Ballan95:31:10  +  2:46:11
78 ESPMarino MonjeESPBanesto95:32:24  +  2:47:25
79 ITADario BottaroITAGewiss-Ballan95:32:25  +  2:47:26
80 FRAThomas DavyESPBanesto95:34:16  +  2:49:17
81 ITADavide PeronaITALampre-Panaria95:36:33  +  2:51:34
82 USAFrankie AndreuUSAMotorola95:37:14  +  2:52:15
83 ITAAlessio GallettiITALampre-Panaria95:37:21  +  2:52:22
84 ITAMarcello SiboniITACarrera-Tassoni95:38:15  +  2:53:16
85 ITAMarco MilesiITABrescialat95:39:09  +  2:54:10
86 ITAFlavio VanzellaITAMG Maglificio-Technogym95:39:09  +  2:54:10
87 ITAGiancarlo PeriniITABrescialat95:39:17  +  2:54:18
88 BELWilfried PeetersBELMapei-GP95:39:37  +  2:54:38
89 ITAGuido BontempiITAGewiss-Ballan95:40:27  +  2:55:28
90 GERErik ZabelITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia95:41:47  +  2:56:48
91 URSArvis PiziksNLDNovell95:42:54  +  2:57:55
92 FRAFrançois LemarchandFRAGan95:43:25  +  2:58:26
93 ESPJosé Angel VidalESPKelme-Avianca95:43:37  +  2:58:38
94 FRAThierry MarieFRACastorama95:43:53  +  2:58:54
95 ESPAitor GarmendiaESPBanesto95:44:42  +  2:59:43
96 UKRAlexander GontchenkovITALampre-Panaria95:45:24  +  3:00:25
97 NEDFrans MaassenNLDNovell95:46:42  +  3:01:43
98 ITAMario ScireaITATeam Polti95:46:54  +  3:01:55
99 ITAMauro BettinITAAki-Gipiemme95:48:59  +  3:04:00
100 ITANicola LodaITAMG Maglificio-Technogym95:49:44  +  3:04:45
101 CANSteve BauerUSAMotorola95:50:32  +  3:05:33
102 ITARossano BrasiITATeam Polti95:51:22  +  3:06:23
103 ITAGiovanni LombardiITATeam Polti95:51:39  +  3:06:40
104 FRAGilles TalmantFRACastorama95:52:18  +  3:07:19
105 BELPeter FarazijnBELLotto-Isoglass95:54:31  +  3:09:32
106 ITAStefano ColagèITATelecom-ZG-Selle Italia95:55:03  +  3:10:04
107 ITAGian Matteo FagniniITAMercatone Uno-Saeco95:57:10  +  3:12:11
108 ITAGiovanni FidanzaITATeam Polti95:57:19  +  3:12:20
109 NZLStephen SwartUSAMotorola95:59:14  +  3:14:15
110 ITAGianluca GoriniITAAki-Gipiemme95:59:19  +  3:14:20
111 ITAMarco SerpelliniITALampre-Panaria96:01:04  +  3:16:05
112 ITADavide CassaniITAMG Maglificio-Technogym96:01:50  +  3:16:51
113 NEDBart VoskampNLDTVM-Polis Direct96:02:40  +  3:17:41
114 ITAEros PoliITAMercatone Uno-Saeco96:06:25  +  3:21:26
115 FRABruno CornilletFRAChazal-MBK-Konig96:21:25  +  3:36:26

Todays birthdays.

1914  Jean Fréchaut
1922  René Oreel
1934  Willy Derboven
1947  Roger Gilson
1950  André Romero
1951  José Freitas
1954  Marc Gomez
1959  Dominique Arnaud
1967  Michel Lafis
1970  Thomasz Brozyna
1973  José Azevedo
1980  Maxime Mederel
1981  Damiano Cunego
1986  Gerald Ciolek